Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

FIND YOUR 2020 STATE, FEDERAL CANDIDATES

Who's running for elected office in your town?

Connecticut Candidates: Search Results

367
State Senate District 1
John Fonfara

John Fonfara

State Senate District 1
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford, Wethersfield

More Information
Barbara Ruhe

Barbara Ruhe

State Senate District 1
Republican
Candidate

Hartford, Wethersfield

More Information
Mary Sanders

Mary Sanders

State Senate District 1
Green
Candidate

Hartford, Wethersfield

More Information
State Senate District 2
Doug McCrory

Doug McCrory

State Senate District 2
Democrat
Incumbent

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

More Information
State Senate District 3
Saud Anwar

Saud Anwar

State Senate District 3
Democrat
Incumbent

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

More Information
State Senate District 4
Steve Cassano

Steve Cassano

State Senate District 4
Democrat
Incumbent

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
Matthew Corey

Matthew Corey

State Senate District 4
Republican
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
Harold Harris

Harold Harris

State Senate District 4
Independent
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
Kelly Green

Kelly Green

State Senate District 4
Other
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
State Senate District 5
Derek Slap

Derek Slap

State Senate District 5
Democrat
Incumbent

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

More Information
Philip Chabot

Philip Chabot

State Senate District 5
Republican
Candidate

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

More Information
Joelle Nawrocki

Joelle Nawrocki

State Senate District 5
Independent
Candidate

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

More Information
State Senate District 6
Rick Lopes

Rick Lopes

State Senate District 6
Democrat
Candidate

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

More Information
Gennaro Bizzarro

Gennaro Bizzarro

State Senate District 6
Republican
Incumbent

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

More Information
State Senate District 7
Frederick Moffa

Frederick Moffa

State Senate District 7
Democrat
Candidate

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

More Information
John Kissel

John Kissel

State Senate District 7
Republican
Incumbent

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

More Information
State Senate District 8
Melissa Osborne

Melissa Osborne

State Senate District 8
Democrat
Candidate

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

More Information
Kevin Witkos

Kevin Witkos

State Senate District 8
Republican
Incumbent

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

More Information
Keith McConnell

Keith McConnell

State Senate District 8
Independent
Candidate

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

More Information
State Senate District 9
Matt Lesser

Matt Lesser

State Senate District 9
Democrat
Incumbent

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

More Information
Richard Ruglio

Richard Ruglio

State Senate District 9
Republican
Candidate

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

More Information
State Senate District 10
Gary Winfield

Gary Winfield

State Senate District 10
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven, West Haven

More Information
Carlos Alvarado

Carlos Alvarado

State Senate District 10
Republican
Candidate

New Haven, West Haven

More Information
Jason Bartlett

Jason Bartlett

State Senate District 10
Petitioning
Candidate

New Haven, West Haven

More Information
State Senate District 11
Martin Looney

Martin Looney

State Senate District 11
Democrat
Incumbent

Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

More Information
Jameson White

Jameson White

State Senate District 11
Republican
Candidate

Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

More Information
Alex Taubes

Alex Taubes

State Senate District 11
Petitioning
Candidate

Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

More Information
State Senate District 12
Christine Cohen

Christine Cohen

State Senate District 12
Democrat
Incumbent

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

More Information
Joseph LaPorta

Joseph LaPorta

State Senate District 12
Republican
Candidate

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

More Information
State Senate District 13
Mary Daugherty Abrams

Mary Daugherty Abrams

State Senate District 13
Democrat
Incumbent

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

More Information
Len Suzio

Len Suzio

State Senate District 13
Republican
Candidate

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

More Information
State Senate District 14
James Maroney

James Maroney

State Senate District 14
Democrat
Incumbent

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

More Information
Michael Southworth

Michael Southworth

State Senate District 14
Republican
Candidate

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

More Information
State Senate District 15
Joan Hartley

Joan Hartley

State Senate District 15
Democrat
Incumbent

Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

More Information
State Senate District 16
Jack Perry

Jack Perry

State Senate District 16
Democrat
Candidate

Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

More Information
Rob Sampson

Rob Sampson

State Senate District 16
Republican
Incumbent

Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

More Information
State Senate District 17
Jorge Cabrera

Jorge Cabrera

State Senate District 17
Democrat
Candidate

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

More Information
George Logan

George Logan

State Senate District 17
Republican
Incumbent

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

More Information
State Senate District 18
Robert Statchen

Robert Statchen

State Senate District 18
Democrat
Candidate

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

More Information
Heather Somers

Heather Somers

State Senate District 18
Republican
Incumbent

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

More Information
State Senate District 19
Cathy Osten

Cathy Osten

State Senate District 19
Democrat
Incumbent

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

More Information
Stephen Weir

Stephen Weir

State Senate District 19
Republican
Candidate

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

More Information
William Russell

William Russell

State Senate District 19
Independent
Candidate

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

More Information
State Senate District 20
Martha Marx

Martha Marx

State Senate District 20
Democrat
Candidate

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

More Information
Paul Formica

Paul Formica

State Senate District 20
Republican
Incumbent

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

More Information
Joe Taraya

Joe Taraya

State Senate District 20
Independent
Candidate

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

More Information
State Senate District 21
Kevin Kelly

Kevin Kelly

State Senate District 21
Republican
Incumbent

Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford

More Information
State Senate District 22
Marilyn Moore

Marilyn Moore

State Senate District 22
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

More Information
Steve Choi

Steve Choi

State Senate District 22
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

More Information
Stephen Dincher

Stephen Dincher

State Senate District 22
Independent
Candidate

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

More Information
State Senate District 23
Dennis Bradley

Dennis Bradley

State Senate District 23
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport, Stratford

More Information
Josiah Israel

Josiah Israel

State Senate District 23
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport, Stratford

More Information
State Senate District 24
Julie Kushner

Julie Kushner

State Senate District 24
Democrat
Incumbent

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

More Information
Susan Chapman

Susan Chapman

State Senate District 24
Republican
Candidate

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

More Information
State Senate District 25
Bob Duff

Bob Duff

State Senate District 25
Democrat
Incumbent

Darien, Norwalk

More Information
Elisavet Kousidis

Elisavet Kousidis

State Senate District 25
Republican
Candidate

Darien, Norwalk

More Information
State Senate District 26
Will Haskell

Will Haskell

State Senate District 26
Democrat
Incumbent

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

More Information
Kim Healy

Kim Healy

State Senate District 26
Republican
Candidate

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

More Information
State Senate District 27
Carlo Leone

Carlo Leone

State Senate District 27
Democrat
Incumbent

Darien, Stamford

More Information
Eva Maldonado

Eva Maldonado

State Senate District 27
Republican
Candidate

Darien, Stamford

More Information
State Senate District 28
Michelle Lapine McCabe

Michelle Lapine McCabe

State Senate District 28
Democrat
Candidate

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

More Information
Tony Hwang

Tony Hwang

State Senate District 28
Republican
Incumbent

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

More Information
State Senate District 29
Mae Flexer

Mae Flexer

State Senate District 29
Democrat
Incumbent

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

More Information
Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba

State Senate District 29
Republican
Candidate

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

More Information
State Senate District 30
David Gronbach

David Gronbach

State Senate District 30
Democrat
Candidate

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

More Information
Craig Miner

Craig Miner

State Senate District 30
Republican
Incumbent

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

More Information
Joseph Bongiorno

Joseph Bongiorno

State Senate District 30
Independent
Candidate

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

More Information
State Senate District 31
Mary Fortier

Mary Fortier

State Senate District 31
Democrat
Candidate

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

More Information
Henri Martin

Henri Martin

State Senate District 31
Republican
Incumbent

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

More Information
State Senate District 32
Jeff Desmarais

Jeff Desmarais

State Senate District 32
Democrat
Candidate

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

More Information
Eric Berthel

Eric Berthel

State Senate District 32
Republican
Incumbent

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

More Information
State Senate District 33
Norm Needleman

Norm Needleman

State Senate District 33
Democrat
Incumbent

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

More Information
Brendan Saunders

Brendan Saunders

State Senate District 33
Republican
Candidate

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

More Information
State Senate District 34
April Capone

April Capone

State Senate District 34
Democrat
Candidate

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

More Information
Paul Cicarella

Paul Cicarella

State Senate District 34
Republican
Candidate

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

More Information
State Senate District 35
Lisa Thomas

Lisa Thomas

State Senate District 35
Democrat
Candidate

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

More Information
Dan Champagne

Dan Champagne

State Senate District 35
Republican
Incumbent

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

More Information
State Senate District 36
Alex Kasser

Alex Kasser

State Senate District 36
Democrat
Incumbent

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

More Information
Ryan Fazio

Ryan Fazio

State Senate District 36
Republican
Candidate

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

More Information
State House District 1
Matt Ritter

Matt Ritter

State House District 1
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford

More Information
State House District 2
Raghib Allie-Brennan

Raghib Allie-Brennan

State House District 2
Democrat
Incumbent

Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

More Information
Dan Carter

Dan Carter

State House District 2
Republican
Candidate

Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

More Information
State House District 3
Minnie Gonzalez

Minnie Gonzalez

State House District 3
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford

More Information
State House District 4
Julio Concepcion

Julio Concepcion

State House District 4
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford

More Information
Barry D'Andrea

Barry D'Andrea

State House District 4
Republican
Candidate

Hartford

More Information
State House District 5
Brandon McGee

Brandon McGee Jr.

State House District 5
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford, Windsor

More Information
Charles Jackson

Charles Jackson

State House District 5
Republican
Candidate

Hartford, Windsor

More Information
State House District 6
Edwin Vargas

Edwin Vargas

State House District 6
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford

More Information
State House District 7
Joshua Hall

Joshua Hall

State House District 7
Democrat
Incumbent

Hartford

More Information
State House District 8
Brenda Falusi

Brenda Falusi

State House District 8
Democrat
Candidate

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

More Information
Tim Ackert

Tim Ackert

State House District 8
Republican
Incumbent

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

More Information
State House District 9
Jason Rojas

Jason Rojas

State House District 9
Democrat
Incumbent

East Hartford, Manchester

More Information
Cathy Hopperstad

Cathy Hopperstad

State House District 9
Republican
Candidate

East Hartford, Manchester

More Information
State House District 10
Henry Genga

Henry Genga

State House District 10
Democrat
Incumbent

East Hartford

More Information
State House District 11
Jeff Currey

Jeff Currey

State House District 11
Democrat
Incumbent

East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

More Information
Matthew Harper

Matthew Harper

State House District 11
Republican
Candidate

East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

More Information
State House District 12
Geoff Luxenberg

Geoff Luxenberg

State House District 12
Democrat
Incumbent

Manchester

More Information
Jeff Sullivan

Jeff Sullivan

State House District 12
Republican
Candidate

Manchester

More Information
State House District 13
Jason Doucette

Jason Doucette

State House District 13
Democrat
Incumbent

Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
Brian Marois

Brian Marois

State House District 13
Republican
Candidate

Glastonbury, Manchester

More Information
State House District 14
Genevieve Coursey

Genevieve Coursey

State House District 14
Democrat
Candidate

South Windsor

More Information
Tom Delnicki

Tom Delnicki

State House District 14
Republican
Incumbent

South Windsor

More Information
State House District 15
Bobby Gibson

Bobby Gibson

State House District 15
Democrat
Incumbent

Bloomfield, Windsor

More Information
Danielle Wong

Danielle Wong

State House District 15
Petitioning
Candidate

Bloomfield, Windsor

More Information
State House District 16
John Hampton

John Hampton

State House District 16
Democrat
Incumbent

Simsbury

More Information
State House District 17
Eleni Kavros DeGraw

Eleni Kavros DeGraw

State House District 17
Democrat
Candidate

Avon, Canton

More Information
Leslee Hill

Leslee Hill

State House District 17
Republican
Incumbent

Avon, Canton

More Information
State House District 18
Jillian Gilchrest

Jillian Gilchrest

State House District 18
Democrat
Incumbent

West Hartford

More Information
Rick Bush

Rick Bush

State House District 18
Republican
Candidate

West Hartford

More Information
State House District 19
Tammy Exum

Tammy Exum

State House District 19
Democrat
Incumbent

Avon, Farmington, West Hartford

More Information
State House District 20
Kate Farrar

Kate Farrar

State House District 20
Democrat
Candidate

West Hartford

More Information
State House District 21
Mike Demicco

Mike Demicco

State House District 21
Democrat
Incumbent

Farmington

More Information
John Brockelman

John Brockelman

State House District 21
Republican
Candidate

Farmington

More Information
David Kramer

David Kramer

State House District 21
Independent
Candidate

Farmington

More Information
State House District 22
William Petit

William Petit

State House District 22
Republican
Incumbent

New Britain, Plainville

More Information
State House District 23
David Rubino

David Rubino

State House District 23
Democrat
Candidate

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

More Information
Devin Carney

Devin Carney

State House District 23
Republican
Incumbent

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

More Information
State House District 24
Manny Sanchez

Manny Sanchez

State House District 24
Democrat
Candidate

New Britain, Newington

More Information
Alden Russell

Alden Russell

State House District 24
Republican
Candidate

New Britain, Newington

More Information
State House District 25
Bobby Sanchez

Bobby Sanchez

State House District 25
Democrat
Incumbent

New Britain

More Information
Jerrell Hargraves

Jerrell Hargraves

State House District 25
Republican
Candidate

New Britain

More Information
State House District 26
Peter Tercyak

Peter Tercyak

State House District 26
Democrat
Incumbent

New Britain

More Information
Piotr Ceglarz

Piotr Ceglarz

State House District 26
Republican
Candidate

New Britain

More Information
Jonathan Johnson

Jonathan Johnson

State House District 26
Libertarian
Candidate

New Britain

More Information
State House District 27
Gary Turco

Gary Turco

State House District 27
Democrat
Incumbent

Newington

More Information
Michael Camillo

Michael Camillo

State House District 27
Republican
Candidate

Newington

More Information
State House District 28
Amy Morrin Bello

Amy Morrin Bello

State House District 28
Democrat
Candidate

Wethersfield

More Information
Patrick Pentalow

Patrick Pentalow

State House District 28
Republican
Candidate

Wethersfield

More Information
Henry Thayer

Henry Thayer

State House District 28
Independent
Candidate

Wethersfield

More Information
State House District 29
Kerry Wood

Kerry Wood

State House District 29
Democrat
Incumbent

Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

More Information
Henry Vasel

Henry Vasel

State House District 29
Republican
Candidate

Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

More Information
State House District 30
JoAnn Angelico-Stetson

JoAnn Angelico-Stetson

State House District 30
Democrat
Candidate

Berlin, Southington

More Information
Donna Veach

Donna Veach

State House District 30
Republican
Candidate

Berlin, Southington

More Information
State House District 31
Jill Barry

Jill Barry

State House District 31
Democrat
Incumbent

Glastonbury

More Information
Chip Beckett

Chip Beckett

State House District 31
Republican
Candidate

Glastonbury

More Information
State House District 32
Christie Carpino

Christie Carpino

State House District 32
Republican
Incumbent

Cromwell, Portland

More Information
State House District 33
Brandon Chafee

Brandon Chafee

State House District 33
Democrat
Candidate

Middletown

More Information
Linda Szynkowicz

Linda Szynkowicz

State House District 33
Republican
Candidate

Middletown

More Information
State House District 34
Judd Melon

Judd Melon

State House District 34
Democrat
Candidate

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

More Information
Irene Haines

Irene Haines

State House District 34
Republican
Incumbent

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

More Information
Lance Lusignan

Lance Lusignan

State House District 34
Independent
Candidate

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

More Information
State House District 35
Christine Goupil

Christine Goupil

State House District 35
Democrat
Candidate

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

More Information
John Hall

John Hall

State House District 35
Republican
Candidate

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

More Information
John May

John May

State House District 35
Green
Candidate

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

More Information
State House District 36
Christine Palm

Christine Palm

State House District 36
Democrat
Incumbent

Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

More Information
Robert Siegrist

Robert Siegrist III

State House District 36
Republican
Candidate

Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

More Information
State House District 37
Cate Steel

Cate Steel

State House District 37
Democrat
Candidate

East Lyme, Salem

More Information
Holly Cheeseman

Holly Cheeseman

State House District 37
Republican
Incumbent

East Lyme, Salem

More Information
State House District 38
Baird Welch-Collins

Baird Welch-Collins

State House District 38
Democrat
Candidate

Montville, Waterford

More Information
Kathleen McCarty

Kathleen McCarty

State House District 38
Republican
Incumbent

Montville, Waterford

More Information
State House District 39
Anthony Nolan

Anthony Nolan

State House District 39
Democrat
Incumbent

New London

More Information
Kat Goulart

Kat Goulart

State House District 39
Republican
Candidate

New London

More Information
Erycka Ortiz

Erycka Ortiz

State House District 39
Green
Candidate

New London

More Information
State House District 40
Christine Conley

Christine Conley

State House District 40
Democrat
Incumbent

Groton, Ledyard

More Information
Lauren Gauthier

Lauren Gauthier

State House District 40
Republican
Candidate

Groton, Ledyard

More Information
State House District 41
Joe de la Cruz

Joe de la Cruz

State House District 41
Democrat
Incumbent

Groton, New London

More Information
State House District 42
Matt Geren

Matt Geren

State House District 42
Democrat
Candidate

Ledyard, Montville, Preston

More Information
Mike France

Mike France

State House District 42
Republican
Incumbent

Ledyard, Montville, Preston

More Information
Robert Lawrence

Robert Lawrence

State House District 42
Petitioning
Candidate

Ledyard, Montville, Preston

More Information
State House District 43
Kate Rotella

Kate Rotella

State House District 43
Democrat
Incumbent

North Stonington, Stonington

More Information
Greg Howard

Greg Howard

State House District 43
Republican
Candidate

North Stonington, Stonington

More Information
State House District 44
Christine Rosati Randall

Christine Rosati Randall

State House District 44
Democrat
Candidate

Killingly, Plainfield

More Information
Anne Dauphinais

Anne Dauphinais

State House District 44
Republican
Incumbent

Killingly, Plainfield

More Information
State House District 45
Mark DePonte

Mark DePonte

State House District 45
Democrat
Candidate

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

More Information
Brian Lanoue

Brian Lanoue

State House District 45
Republican
Incumbent

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

More Information
Daniel Reale

Daniel Reale

State House District 45
Independent
Candidate

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

More Information
State House District 46
Emmett Riley

Emmett Riley

State House District 46
Democrat
Incumbent

Norwich

More Information
Robert Bell

Robert Bell

State House District 46
Republican
Candidate

Norwich

More Information
State House District 47
Kate Donnelly

Kate Donnelly

State House District 47
Democrat
Candidate

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

More Information
Doug Dubitsky

Doug Dubitsky

State House District 47
Republican
Incumbent

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

More Information
State House District 48
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

State House District 48
Democrat
Incumbent

Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

More Information
Julie Shilosky

Julie Shilosky

State House District 48
Republican
Candidate

Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

More Information
State House District 49
Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson

State House District 49
Democrat
Incumbent

Windham

More Information
State House District 50
Pat Boyd

Pat Boyd

State House District 50
Democrat
Incumbent

Brooklyn, Eastford, Pomfret, Union, Woodstock

More Information
State House District 51
Larry Groh

Larry Groh Jr.

State House District 51
Democrat
Candidate

Killingly, Putnam, Thompson

More Information
Rick Hayes

Rick Hayes

State House District 51
Republican
Incumbent

Killingly, Putnam, Thompson

More Information
State House District 52
Gregory Post

Gregory Post

State House District 52
Democrat
Candidate

Somers, Stafford

More Information
Kurt Vail

Kurt Vail

State House District 52
Republican
Incumbent

Somers, Stafford

More Information
State House District 53
Pat Wilson Pheanious

Pat Wilson Pheanious

State House District 53
Democrat
Incumbent

Ashford, Tolland, Willington

More Information
Tammy Nuccio

Tammy Nuccio

State House District 53
Republican
Candidate

Ashford, Tolland, Willington

More Information
State House District 54
Gregg Haddad

Gregg Haddad

State House District 54
Democrat
Incumbent

Mansfield

More Information
State House District 55
John Collins

John Collins

State House District 55
Democrat
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

More Information
Robin Green

Robin Green

State House District 55
Republican
Incumbent

Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

More Information
Sal Sena

Sal Sena Jr.

State House District 55
Petitioning
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

More Information
State House District 56
Michael Winkler

Michael Winkler

State House District 56
Democrat
Incumbent

Vernon

More Information
Laura Bush

Laura Bush

State House District 56
Republican
Candidate

Vernon

More Information
State House District 57
Jaime Foster

Jaime Foster

State House District 57
Democrat
Candidate

East Windsor, Ellington

More Information
David Stavens

David Stavens

State House District 57
Republican
Candidate

East Windsor, Ellington

More Information
State House District 58
Tom Arnone

Tom Arnone

State House District 58
Democrat
Incumbent

Enfield

More Information
Mary Ann Turner

Mary Ann Turner

State House District 58
Republican
Candidate

Enfield

More Information
State House District 59
Jerry Calnen

Jerry Calnen

State House District 59
Democrat
Candidate

East Windsor, Enfield

More Information
Carol Hall

Carol Hall

State House District 59
Republican
Incumbent

East Windsor, Enfield

More Information
State House District 60
Jane Garibay

Jane Garibay

State House District 60
Democrat
Incumbent

Windsor, Windsor Locks

More Information
Scott Storms

Scott Storms

State House District 60
Republican
Candidate

Windsor, Windsor Locks

More Information
State House District 61
Jack Henrie

Jack Henrie

State House District 61
Democrat
Candidate

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

More Information
Tami Zawistowski

Tami Zawistowski

State House District 61
Republican
Incumbent

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

More Information
State House District 62
Audrey Meyer Lampert

Audrey Meyer Lampert

State House District 62
Democrat
Candidate

Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

More Information
Mark Anderson

Mark Anderson

State House District 62
Republican
Candidate

Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

More Information
State House District 63
Noel Rodriguez

Noel Rodriguez

State House District 63
Democrat
Candidate

Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester

More Information
Jay Case

Jay Case

State House District 63
Republican
Incumbent

Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester

More Information
State House District 64
Maria Horn

Maria Horn

State House District 64
Democrat
Incumbent

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

More Information
Brian Ohler

Brian Ohler

State House District 64
Republican
Candidate

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

More Information
State House District 65
Michelle Cook

Michelle Cook

State House District 65
Democrat
Incumbent

Torrington

More Information
Chris Beyus

Chris Beyus

State House District 65
Republican
Candidate

Torrington

More Information
Don Alexander

Don Alexander

State House District 65
Green
Candidate

Torrington

More Information
State House District 66
Matt Dyer

Matt Dyer

State House District 66
Democrat
Candidate

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

More Information
David Wilson

David Wilson

State House District 66
Republican
Incumbent

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

More Information
State House District 67
Hilary Ram

Hilary Ram

State House District 67
Democrat
Candidate

New Milford

More Information
Bill Buckbee

Bill Buckbee

State House District 67
Republican
Incumbent

New Milford

More Information
State House District 68
Sean Butterly

Sean Butterly

State House District 68
Democrat
Candidate

Watertown, Woodbury

More Information
Joe Polletta

Joe Polletta

State House District 68
Republican
Incumbent

Watertown, Woodbury

More Information
State House District 69
Michele Zommer

Michele Zommer

State House District 69
Democrat
Candidate

Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington

More Information
Cindy Harrison

Cindy Harrison

State House District 69
Republican
Candidate

Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington

More Information
State House District 70
Stephen Samela

Stephen Samela

State House District 70
Democrat
Candidate

Naugatuck

More Information
Rosa Rebimbas

Rosa Rebimbas

State House District 70
Republican
Incumbent

Naugatuck

More Information
State House District 71
Tony D'Amelio

Tony D'Amelio

State House District 71
Republican
Incumbent

Middlebury, Waterbury

More Information
State House District 72
Larry Butler

Larry Butler

State House District 72
Democrat
Incumbent

Waterbury

More Information
Vernon Matthews

Vernon Matthews Jr.

State House District 72
Republican
Candidate

Waterbury

More Information
State House District 73
Ron Napoli

Ron Napoli Jr.

State House District 73
Democrat
Incumbent

Waterbury

More Information
State House District 74
Michael DiGiovancarlo

Michael DiGiovancarlo

State House District 74
Democrat
Candidate

Waterbury

More Information
Stephanie Cummings

Stephanie Cummings

State House District 74
Republican
Incumbent

Waterbury

More Information
State House District 75
Geraldo Reyes

Geraldo Reyes Jr.

State House District 75
Democrat
Incumbent

Waterbury

More Information
State House District 76
Paul Honig

Paul Honig

State House District 76
Democrat
Candidate

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

More Information
John Piscopo

John Piscopo

State House District 76
Republican
Incumbent

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

More Information
State House District 77
Andrew Rasmussen-Tuller

Andrew Rasmussen-Tuller

State House District 77
Democrat
Candidate

Bristol

More Information
Cara Pavalock-D'Amato

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato

State House District 77
Republican
Incumbent

Bristol

More Information
State House District 78
Whit Betts

Whit Betts

State House District 78
Republican
Incumbent

Bristol, Plymouth

More Information
Aileen Abrams

Aileen Abrams

State House District 78
Independent
Candidate

Bristol, Plymouth

More Information
State House District 79
Chris Ziogas

Chris Ziogas

State House District 79
Democrat
Incumbent

Bristol

More Information
David Rackliffe

David Rackliffe

State House District 79
Republican
Candidate

Bristol

More Information
State House District 80
John 'Corky' Mazurek

John 'Corky' Mazurek

State House District 80
Democrat
Candidate

Southington, Wolcott

More Information
Gale Mastrofrancesco

Gale Mastrofrancesco

State House District 80
Republican
Incumbent

Southington, Wolcott

More Information
State House District 81
Dagmara Scalise

Dagmara Scalise

State House District 81
Democrat
Candidate

Southington

More Information
John Fusco

John Fusco

State House District 81
Republican
Incumbent

Southington

More Information
State House District 82
Michael Quinn

Michael Quinn

State House District 82
Democrat
Candidate

Meriden, Middlefield

More Information
Mike Skelps

Mike Skelps

State House District 82
Republican
Candidate

Meriden, Middlefield

More Information
Ernestine Holloway

Ernestine Holloway

State House District 82
Independent
Candidate

Meriden, Middlefield

More Information
State House District 83
Catherine Abercrombie

Catherine Abercrombie

State House District 83
Democrat
Incumbent

Berlin, Meriden

More Information
Lou Arata

Lou Arata

State House District 83
Republican
Candidate

Berlin, Meriden

More Information
State House District 84
Hilda Santiago

Hilda Santiago

State House District 84
Democrat
Incumbent

Meriden

More Information
Richard Cordero

Richard Cordero

State House District 84
Libertarian
Candidate

Meriden

More Information
State House District 85
Mary Mushinsky

Mary Mushinsky

State House District 85
Democrat
Incumbent

Wallingford

More Information
Weston Ulbrich

Weston Ulbrich

State House District 85
Republican
Candidate

Wallingford

More Information
State House District 86
Vince Mase

Vince Mase Sr.

State House District 86
Democrat
Candidate

Durham, Guilford, North Branford, Wallingford

More Information
Vincent Candelora

Vincent Candelora

State House District 86
Republican
Incumbent

Durham, Guilford, North Branford, Wallingford

More Information
State House District 87
Kathy Grant

Kathy Grant

State House District 87
Democrat
Candidate

North Haven

More Information
David Yaccarino

David Yaccarino

State House District 87
Republican
Incumbent

North Haven

More Information
State House District 88
Josh Elliott

Josh Elliott

State House District 88
Democrat
Incumbent

Hamden

More Information
Kathy Hoyt

Kathy Hoyt

State House District 88
Republican
Candidate

Hamden

More Information
State House District 89
EJ Maher

EJ Maher

State House District 89
Democrat
Candidate

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

More Information
Lezlye Zupkus

Lezlye Zupkus

State House District 89
Republican
Incumbent

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

More Information
State House District 90
Jim Jinks

Jim Jinks

State House District 90
Democrat
Candidate

Cheshire, Wallingford

More Information
Craig Fishbein

Craig Fishbein

State House District 90
Republican
Incumbent

Cheshire, Wallingford

More Information
State House District 91
Mike D'Agostino

Mike D'Agostino

State House District 91
Democrat
Incumbent

Hamden

More Information
Weruche George

Weruche George

State House District 91
Petitioning
Candidate

Hamden

More Information
State House District 92
Patricia Dillon

Patricia Dillon

State House District 92
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven

More Information
State House District 93
Toni Walker

Toni Walker

State House District 93
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven

More Information
State House District 94
Robyn Porter

Robyn Porter

State House District 94
Democrat
Incumbent

Hamden, New Haven

More Information
State House District 95
Juan Candelaria

Juan Candelaria

State House District 95
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven

More Information
State House District 96
Roland Lemar

Roland Lemar

State House District 96
Democrat
Incumbent

East Haven, New Haven

More Information
Eric Mastroianni

Eric Mastroianni Sr.

State House District 96
Republican
Candidate

East Haven, New Haven

More Information
State House District 97
Al Paolillo

Al Paolillo Jr.

State House District 97
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven

More Information
Erin Reilly

Erin Reilly

State House District 97
Republican
Candidate

New Haven

More Information
State House District 98
Sean Scanlon

Sean Scanlon

State House District 98
Democrat
Incumbent

Branford, Guilford

More Information
State House District 99
Dave Yaccarino

Dave Yaccarino

State House District 99
Democrat
Candidate

East Haven

More Information
Joe Zullo

Joe Zullo

State House District 99
Republican
Incumbent

East Haven

More Information
State House District 100
Quentin Phipps

Quentin Phipps

State House District 100
Democrat
Incumbent

Middletown

More Information
Tony Gennaro

Tony Gennaro

State House District 100
Republican
Candidate

Middletown

More Information
State House District 101
John-Michael Parker

John-Michael Parker

State House District 101
Democrat
Candidate

Durham, Madison

More Information
Noreen Kokoruda

Noreen Kokoruda

State House District 101
Republican
Incumbent

Durham, Madison

More Information
State House District 102
Robin Comey

Robin Comey

State House District 102
Democrat
Incumbent

Branford

More Information
Marc Riccio

Marc Riccio

State House District 102
Republican
Candidate

Branford

More Information
State House District 103
Liz Linehan

Liz Linehan

State House District 103
Democrat
Incumbent

Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

More Information
Pam Salamone

Pam Salamone

State House District 103
Republican
Candidate

Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

More Information
State House District 104
Kara Rochelle

Kara Rochelle

State House District 104
Democrat
Incumbent

Ansonia, Derby

More Information
Myra Rivers

Myra Rivers

State House District 104
Republican
Candidate

Ansonia, Derby

More Information
State House District 105
Christopher Bowen

Christopher Bowen

State House District 105
Democrat
Candidate

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

More Information
Nicole Klarides-Ditria

Nicole Klarides-Ditria

State House District 105
Republican
Incumbent

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

More Information
State House District 106
Rebekah Harriman-Stites

Rebekah Harriman-Stites

State House District 106
Democrat
Candidate

Newtown

More Information
Mitch Bolinsky

Mitch Bolinsky

State House District 106
Republican
Incumbent

Newtown

More Information
State House District 107
Kerri Colombo

Kerri Colombo

State House District 107
Democrat
Candidate

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

More Information
Stephen Harding

Stephen Harding

State House District 107
Republican
Incumbent

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

More Information
State House District 108
Danette Onofrio

Danette Onofrio

State House District 108
Democrat
Candidate

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

More Information
Patrick Callahan

Patrick Callahan

State House District 108
Republican
Candidate

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

More Information
State House District 109
David Arconti

David Arconti Jr.

State House District 109
Democrat
Incumbent

Danbury

More Information
Michael Henry

Michael Henry

State House District 109
Republican
Candidate

Danbury

More Information
State House District 110
Bob Godfrey

Bob Godfrey

State House District 110
Democrat
Incumbent

Danbury

More Information
Erin Domenech

Erin Domenech

State House District 110
Republican
Candidate

Danbury

More Information
State House District 111
Aimee Berger-Girvalo

Aimee Berger-Girvalo

State House District 111
Democrat
Candidate

Ridgefield

More Information
Bob Hebert

Bob Hebert

State House District 111
Republican
Candidate

Ridgefield

More Information
State House District 112
J.P. Sredzinski

J.P. Sredzinski

State House District 112
Republican
Incumbent

Monroe, Newtown

More Information
State House District 113
Elaine Matto

Elaine Matto

State House District 113
Democrat
Candidate

Shelton

More Information
Jason Perillo

Jason Perillo

State House District 113
Republican
Incumbent

Shelton

More Information
State House District 114
Mary Welander

Mary Welander

State House District 114
Democrat
Candidate

Derby, Orange, Woodbridge

More Information
Daniel DeBarba

Daniel DeBarba

State House District 114
Republican
Candidate

Derby, Orange, Woodbridge

More Information
State House District 115
Dorinda Borer

Dorinda Borer

State House District 115
Democrat
Incumbent

West Haven

More Information
State House District 116
Michael DiMassa

Michael DiMassa

State House District 116
Democrat
Incumbent

New Haven, West Haven

More Information
State House District 117
Tony Sutton

Tony Sutton

State House District 117
Democrat
Candidate

Milford, Orange, West Haven

More Information
Charles Ferraro

Charles Ferraro

State House District 117
Republican
Incumbent

Milford, Orange, West Haven

More Information
State House District 118
Frank Smith

Frank Smith

State House District 118
Democrat
Candidate

Milford

More Information
Erik Smith

Erik Smith

State House District 118
Republican
Candidate

Milford

More Information
State House District 119
Bryan Anderson

Bryan Anderson

State House District 119
Democrat
Candidate

Milford, Orange

More Information
Kathy Kennedy

Kathy Kennedy

State House District 119
Republican
Incumbent

Milford, Orange

More Information
State House District 120
Phil Young

Phil Young

State House District 120
Democrat
Incumbent

Stratford

More Information
Jim Feehan

Jim Feehan

State House District 120
Republican
Candidate

Stratford

More Information
State House District 121
Joe Gresko

Joe Gresko

State House District 121
Democrat
Incumbent

Stratford

More Information
Edward Scinto

Edward Scinto

State House District 121
Republican
Candidate

Stratford

More Information
State House District 122
Jose Goncalves

Jose Goncalves

State House District 122
Democrat
Candidate

Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull

More Information
Ben McGorty

Ben McGorty

State House District 122
Republican
Incumbent

Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull

More Information
State House District 123
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox

Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox

State House District 123
Democrat
Candidate

Trumbull

More Information
Dave Rutigliano

Dave Rutigliano

State House District 123
Republican
Incumbent

Trumbull

More Information
State House District 124
Andre Baker

Andre Baker Jr.

State House District 124
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Jasmin Sanchez

Jasmin Sanchez

State House District 124
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
Wilfredo Martinez

Wilfredo Martinez

State House District 124
Independent
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 125
Tom O'Dea

Tom O'Dea

State House District 125
Republican
Incumbent

New Canaan, Wilton

More Information
State House District 126
Charlie Stallworth

Charlie Stallworth

State House District 126
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Lee Girisby

Lee Girisby

State House District 126
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 127
Jack Hennessy

Jack Hennessy

State House District 127
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Peter Perillo

Peter Perillo

State House District 127
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
Robert Keeley

Robert Keeley

State House District 127
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 128
Christopher Rosario

Christopher Rosario

State House District 128
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Ethan Book

Ethan Book

State House District 128
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
Wanda Simmons

Wanda Simmons

State House District 128
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 129
Steven Stafstrom

Steven Stafstrom

State House District 129
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Helene Kouassi

Helene Kouassi

State House District 129
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
Robert Halstead

Robert Halstead

State House District 129
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 130
Antonio Felipe

Antonio Felipe

State House District 130
Democrat
Incumbent

Bridgeport

More Information
Terrence Sullivan

Terrence Sullivan

State House District 130
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

More Information
State House District 131
David Labriola

David Labriola

State House District 131
Republican
Incumbent

Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury

More Information
State House District 132
Jennifer Leeper

Jennifer Leeper

State House District 132
Democrat
Candidate

Fairfield

More Information
Brian Farnen

Brian Farnen

State House District 132
Republican
Incumbent

Fairfield

More Information
State House District 133
Cristin McCarthy Vahey

Cristin McCarthy Vahey

State House District 133
Democrat
Incumbent

Fairfield

More Information
Joanne Romano-Csonka

Joanne Romano-Csonka

State House District 133
Republican
Candidate

Fairfield

More Information
State House District 134
Carla Volpe

Carla Volpe

State House District 134
Democrat
Candidate

Fairfield, Trumbull

More Information
Laura Devlin

Laura Devlin

State House District 134
Republican
Incumbent

Fairfield, Trumbull

More Information
State House District 135
Anne Hughes

Anne Hughes

State House District 135
Democrat
Incumbent

Easton, Redding, Weston

More Information
John Shaban

John Shaban

State House District 135
Republican
Candidate

Easton, Redding, Weston

More Information
State House District 136
Jonathan Steinberg

Jonathan Steinberg

State House District 136
Democrat
Incumbent

Westport

More Information
Chip Stephens

Chip Stephens

State House District 136
Republican
Candidate

Westport

More Information
State House District 137
Chris Perone

Chris Perone

State House District 137
Democrat
Incumbent

Norwalk

More Information
Ellen Wink

Ellen Wink

State House District 137
Republican
Candidate

Norwalk

More Information
State House District 138
Kenneth Gucker

Kenneth Gucker

State House District 138
Democrat
Incumbent

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

More Information
Emile Buzaid

Emile Buzaid

State House District 138
Republican
Candidate

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

More Information
State House District 139
Kevin Ryan

Kevin Ryan

State House District 139
Democrat
Incumbent

Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

More Information
Caleb (Manny) Espinosa

Caleb (Manny) Espinosa

State House District 139
Republican
Candidate

Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

More Information
State House District 140
Travis Simms

Travis Simms

State House District 140
Democrat
Incumbent

Norwalk

More Information
John Flynn

John Flynn

State House District 140
Republican
Candidate

Norwalk

More Information
State House District 141
Terrie Wood

Terrie Wood

State House District 141
Republican
Incumbent

Darien, Norwalk

More Information
State House District 142
Lucy Dathan

Lucy Dathan

State House District 142
Democrat
Incumbent

New Canaan, Norwalk

More Information
Fred Wilms

Fred Wilms

State House District 142
Republican
Candidate

New Canaan, Norwalk

More Information
State House District 143
Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

State House District 143
Democrat
Candidate

Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

More Information
Patrizia Zucaro

Patrizia Zucaro

State House District 143
Republican
Candidate

Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

More Information
State House District 144
Caroline Simmons

Caroline Simmons

State House District 144
Democrat
Incumbent

Stamford

More Information
State House District 145
Patricia Billie Miller

Patricia Billie Miller

State House District 145
Democrat
Incumbent

Stamford

More Information
JD Ospina

JD Ospina

State House District 145
Republican
Candidate

Stamford

More Information
State House District 146
David Michel

David Michel

State House District 146
Democrat
Incumbent

Stamford

More Information
George Hallenbeck

George Hallenbeck

State House District 146
Republican
Candidate

Stamford

More Information
State House District 147
Matt Blumenthal

Matt Blumenthal

State House District 147
Democrat
Incumbent

Darien, Stamford

More Information
Dan Maymin

Dan Maymin

State House District 147
Republican
Candidate

Darien, Stamford

More Information
State House District 148
Daniel Fox

Daniel Fox

State House District 148
Democrat
Incumbent

Stamford

More Information
Wilm Donath

Wilm Donath

State House District 148
Republican
Candidate

Stamford

More Information
State House District 149
Kathleen Stowe

Kathleen Stowe

State House District 149
Democrat
Candidate

Greenwich, Stamford

More Information
Kimberly Fiorello

Kimberly Fiorello

State House District 149
Republican
Candidate

Greenwich, Stamford

More Information
State House District 150
Stephen Meskers

Stephen Meskers

State House District 150
Democrat
Incumbent

Greenwich

More Information
Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

State House District 150
Republican
Candidate

Greenwich

More Information
State House District 151
Hector Arzeno

Hector Arzeno

State House District 151
Democrat
Candidate

Greenwich

More Information
Harry Arora

Harry Arora

State House District 151
Republican
Incumbent

Greenwich

More Information
 

2018 State House Results

Final results for all 151 state House seats

See Results

2018 State Senate Results

Final results for all 36 state Senate seats

See Results