Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

FIND YOUR 2020 STATE, FEDERAL CANDIDATES

Who's running for elected office in your town?

To send candidates a message, check the box by their name(s), then select Write Message.

Connecticut Candidates: Search Results

369
State Senate District 1
John Fonfara

John Fonfara

State Senate District 1
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford, Wethersfield

860.296.3334
More Information

Barbara Ruhe

Barbara Ruhe

State Senate District 1
Republican
Candidate

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.997.5619
More Information

Mary Sanders

Mary Sanders

State Senate District 1
Green
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Hartford, Wethersfield

661.546.2161
More Information

State Senate District 2
Doug McCrory

Doug McCrory

State Senate District 2
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.560.0242
More Information

State Senate District 3
Saud Anwar

Saud Anwar

State Senate District 3
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor


More Information

State Senate District 4
Steve Cassano

Steve Cassano

State Senate District 4
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.646.6882
More Information

Matthew Corey

Matthew Corey

State Senate District 4
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.573.9777
More Information

Harold Harris

Harold Harris

State Senate District 4
Independent
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.633.5661
More Information

Kelly Green

Kelly Green

State Senate District 4
Other
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.989.1246
More Information

State Senate District 5
Derek Slap

Derek Slap

State Senate District 5
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.519.9672
More Information

Philip Chabot

Philip Chabot

State Senate District 5
Republican
Candidate

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.255.8659
More Information

Joelle Nawrocki

Joelle Nawrocki

State Senate District 5
Independent
Candidate

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.841.3238
More Information

State Senate District 6
Rick Lopes

Rick Lopes

State Senate District 6
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Berlin, Farmington, New Britain


More Information

Gennaro Bizzarro

Gennaro Bizzarro

State Senate District 6
Republican
Incumbent

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

203.536.6178
More Information

State Senate District 7
Frederick Moffa

Frederick Moffa

State Senate District 7
Democrat
Candidate

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.653.7440
More Information

John Kissel

John Kissel

State Senate District 7
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.745.0668
More Information

State Senate District 8
Melissa Osborne

Melissa Osborne

State Senate District 8
Democrat
Candidate

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.803.1654
More Information

Kevin Witkos

Kevin Witkos

State Senate District 8
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.693.3985
More Information

Keith McConnell

Keith McConnell

State Senate District 8
Independent
Candidate

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.558.0022
More Information

State Senate District 9
Matt Lesser

Matt Lesser

State Senate District 9
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield


More Information

Richard Ruglio

Richard Ruglio

State Senate District 9
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.463.1171
More Information

State Senate District 10
Gary Winfield

Gary Winfield

State Senate District 10
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven, West Haven


More Information

Carlos Alvarado

Carlos Alvarado

State Senate District 10
Republican
Candidate

New Haven, West Haven

475.777.2478
More Information

Jason Bartlett

Jason Bartlett

State Senate District 10
Petitioning
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Haven, West Haven

475.201.4295
More Information

State Senate District 11
Martin Looney

Martin Looney

State Senate District 11
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

203.468.8829
More Information

Jameson White

Jameson White

State Senate District 11
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

203.701.9672
More Information

Alex Taubes

Alex Taubes

State Senate District 11
Petitioning
Candidate

Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

203.909.0048
More Information

State Senate District 12
Christine Cohen

Christine Cohen

State Senate District 12
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford


More Information

Joseph LaPorta

Joseph LaPorta

State Senate District 12
Republican
Candidate

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

203.592.9810
More Information

State Senate District 13
Mary Daugherty Abrams

Mary Daugherty Abrams

State Senate District 13
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

203.237.9646
More Information

Len Suzio

Len Suzio

State Senate District 13
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown


More Information

State Senate District 14
James Maroney

James Maroney

State Senate District 14
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

203.868.0119
More Information

Michael Southworth

Michael Southworth

State Senate District 14
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

203.619.2650
More Information

State Senate District 15
Joan Hartley

Joan Hartley

State Senate District 15
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

203.757.6267
More Information

State Senate District 16
Jack Perry

Jack Perry

State Senate District 16
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

860.406.1061
More Information

Rob Sampson

Rob Sampson

State Senate District 16
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott


More Information

State Senate District 17
Jorge Cabrera

Jorge Cabrera

State Senate District 17
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

203.726.0768
More Information

George Logan

George Logan

State Senate District 17
Republican
Incumbent

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

203.734.8658
More Information

State Senate District 18
Robert Statchen

Robert Statchen

State Senate District 18
Democrat
Candidate

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.204.2409
More Information

Heather Somers

Heather Somers

State Senate District 18
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.389.4628
More Information

State Senate District 19
Cathy Osten

Cathy Osten

State Senate District 19
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.822.9367
More Information

Stephen Weir

Stephen Weir

State Senate District 19
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.918.0721
More Information

William Russell

William Russell

State Senate District 19
Independent
Candidate

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.934.8800
More Information

State Senate District 20
Martha Marx

Martha Marx

State Senate District 20
Democrat
Candidate

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

860.287.0941
More Information

Paul Formica

Paul Formica

State Senate District 20
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

860.739.4688
More Information

Joseph Taraya

Joseph Taraya

State Senate District 20
Independent
Candidate

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

860.451.9441
More Information

State Senate District 21
Kevin Kelly

Kevin Kelly

State Senate District 21
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford

203.375.1976
More Information

State Senate District 22
Marilyn Moore

Marilyn Moore

State Senate District 22
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

203.332.7243
More Information

Steve Choi

Steve Choi

State Senate District 22
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

203.727.4829
More Information

Stephen Dincher

Stephen Dincher

State Senate District 22
Independent
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

717.512.4705
More Information

State Senate District 23
Dennis Bradley

Dennis Bradley

State Senate District 23
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport, Stratford

203.212.3617
More Information

Josiah Israel

Josiah Israel

State Senate District 23
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport, Stratford

475.245.4569
More Information

State Senate District 24
Julie Kushner

Julie Kushner

State Senate District 24
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

203.870.5253
More Information

Susan Chapman

Susan Chapman

State Senate District 24
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

203.512.3929
More Information

State Senate District 25
Bob Duff

Bob Duff

State Senate District 25
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Darien, Norwalk

203.840.1333
More Information

Elisavet Kousidis

Elisavet Kousidis

State Senate District 25
Republican
Candidate

Darien, Norwalk

203.858.8806
More Information

State Senate District 26
Will Haskell

Will Haskell

State Senate District 26
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

203.856.0873
More Information

Kim Healy

Kim Healy

State Senate District 26
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

203.945.7335
More Information

State Senate District 27
Carlo Leone

Carlo Leone

State Senate District 27
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Darien, Stamford

203.323.2138
More Information

Eva Maldonado

Eva Maldonado

State Senate District 27
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Darien, Stamford

203.969.5125
More Information

State Senate District 28
Michelle Lapine McCabe

Michelle Lapine McCabe

State Senate District 28
Democrat
Candidate

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

203.767.8045
More Information

Tony Hwang

Tony Hwang

State Senate District 28
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

203.807.8098
More Information

State Senate District 29
Mae Flexer

Mae Flexer

State Senate District 29
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.208.0429
More Information

Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba

State Senate District 29
Republican
Candidate

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.428.0631
More Information

State Senate District 30
David Gronbach

David Gronbach

State Senate District 30
Democrat
Candidate

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

203.417.9304
More Information

Craig Miner

Craig Miner

State Senate District 30
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

860.567.4757
More Information

Joseph Bongiorno

Joseph Bongiorno

State Senate District 30
Independent
Candidate

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

203.273.5035
More Information

State Senate District 31
Mary Fortier

Mary Fortier

State Senate District 31
Democrat
Candidate

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.402.4952
More Information

Henri Martin

Henri Martin

State Senate District 31
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston


More Information

State Senate District 32
Jeff Desmarais

Jeff Desmarais

State Senate District 32
Democrat
Candidate

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

203.592.5899
More Information

Eric Berthel

Eric Berthel

State Senate District 32
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.945.6168
More Information

State Senate District 33
Norm Needleman

Norm Needleman

State Senate District 33
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook


More Information

Brendan Saunders

Brendan Saunders

State Senate District 33
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.251.9583
More Information

State Senate District 34
April Capone

April Capone

State Senate District 34
Democrat
Candidate

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

203.915.9594
More Information

Paul Cicarella

Paul Cicarella

State Senate District 34
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

203.996.9927
More Information

State Senate District 35
Lisa Thomas

Lisa Thomas

State Senate District 35
Democrat
Candidate

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

860.930.7303
More Information

Dan Champagne

Dan Champagne

State Senate District 35
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock


More Information

State Senate District 36
Alex Kasser

Alex Kasser

State Senate District 36
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford


More Information

Ryan Fazio

Ryan Fazio

State Senate District 36
Republican
Candidate

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

203.918.8227
More Information

State House District 1
Matt Ritter

Matt Ritter

State House District 1
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford

860.519.5685
More Information

Daniel Piper

Daniel Piper

State House District 1
Other
Candidate

Hartford

860.985.4576
More Information

Mark Stewart Greenstein

Mark Stewart Greenstein

State House District 1
Other
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Hartford

914.482.5166
More Information

State House District 2
Raghib Allie-Brennan

Raghib Allie-Brennan

State House District 2
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

203.241.6034
More Information

Dan Carter

Dan Carter

State House District 2
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

203.257.8191
More Information

State House District 3
Minnie Gonzalez

Minnie Gonzalez

State House District 3
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford

860.236.9654
More Information

State House District 4
Julio Concepcion

Julio Concepcion

State House District 4
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford


More Information

Barry D'Andrea

Barry D'Andrea

State House District 4
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Hartford

860.987.9848
More Information

State House District 5
Brandon McGee

Brandon McGee Jr.

State House District 5
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford, Windsor

860.578.2979
More Information

Charles Jackson

Charles Jackson

State House District 5
Republican
Candidate

Hartford, Windsor

860.604.9528
More Information

State House District 6
Edwin Vargas

Edwin Vargas

State House District 6
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford

860.956.1503
More Information

State House District 7
Joshua Hall

Joshua Hall

State House District 7
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hartford

860.240.8373
More Information

State House District 8
Brenda Falusi

Brenda Falusi

State House District 8
Democrat
Candidate

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

860.874.1278
More Information

Tim Ackert

Tim Ackert

State House District 8
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

860.742.5287
More Information

State House District 9
Jason Rojas

Jason Rojas

State House District 9
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Hartford, Manchester

860.895.8374
More Information

Cathy Hopperstad

Cathy Hopperstad

State House District 9
Republican
Candidate

East Hartford, Manchester

860.468.4040
More Information

State House District 10
Henry Genga

Henry Genga

State House District 10
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
East Hartford


More Information

State House District 11
Jeff Currey

Jeff Currey

State House District 11
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor


More Information

Matthew Harper

Matthew Harper

State House District 11
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

860.906.6784
More Information

State House District 12
Geoff Luxenberg

Geoff Luxenberg

State House District 12
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Manchester


More Information

Jeff Sullivan

Jeff Sullivan

State House District 12
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Manchester

860.578.0692
More Information

State House District 13
Jason Doucette

Jason Doucette

State House District 13
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Glastonbury, Manchester

860.490.3490
More Information

Brian Marois

Brian Marois

State House District 13
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Glastonbury, Manchester

860.810.6153
More Information

State House District 14
Genevieve Coursey

Genevieve Coursey

State House District 14
Democrat
Candidate

South Windsor

808.354.1836
More Information

Tom Delnicki

Tom Delnicki

State House District 14
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
South Windsor


More Information

State House District 15
Bobby Gibson

Bobby Gibson

State House District 15
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bloomfield, Windsor

860.306.6638
More Information

Danielle Wong

Danielle Wong

State House District 15
Petitioning
Candidate

Bloomfield, Windsor

860.716.7175
More Information

State House District 16
John Hampton

John Hampton

State House District 16
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Simsbury

860.803.4072
More Information

State House District 17
Eleni Kavros DeGraw

Eleni Kavros DeGraw

State House District 17
Democrat
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Avon, Canton

860.559.2093
More Information

Leslee Hill

Leslee Hill

State House District 17
Republican
Incumbent
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Avon, Canton

860.693.1618
More Information

State House District 18
Jillian Gilchrest

Jillian Gilchrest

State House District 18
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
West Hartford

860.933.2596
More Information

Rick Bush

Rick Bush

State House District 18
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
West Hartford

860.306.0656
More Information

State House District 19
Tammy Exum

Tammy Exum

State House District 19
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Avon, Farmington, West Hartford

860.573.2842
More Information

State House District 20
Kate Farrar

Kate Farrar

State House District 20
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
West Hartford

860.249.1684
More Information

State House District 21
Mike Demicco

Mike Demicco

State House District 21
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Farmington


More Information

John Brockelman

John Brockelman

State House District 21
Republican
Candidate

Farmington

860.676.2025
More Information

David Kramer

David Kramer

State House District 21
Independent
Candidate

Farmington

860.840.4691
More Information

State House District 22
William Petit

William Petit

State House District 22
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Britain, Plainville

860.747.5084
More Information

State House District 23
David Rubino

David Rubino

State House District 23
Democrat
Candidate

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

347.620.8346
More Information

Devin Carney

Devin Carney

State House District 23
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook


More Information

State House District 24
Manny Sanchez

Manny Sanchez

State House District 24
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
New Britain, Newington


More Information

Alden Russell

Alden Russell

State House District 24
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Britain, Newington

860.538.2906
More Information

State House District 25
Bobby Sanchez

Bobby Sanchez

State House District 25
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Britain


More Information

Jerrell Hargraves

Jerrell Hargraves

State House District 25
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Britain

860.462.6423
More Information

State House District 26
Peter Tercyak

Peter Tercyak

State House District 26
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Britain

860.225.9722
More Information

Piotr Ceglarz

Piotr Ceglarz

State House District 26
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Britain

860.797.5729
More Information

Jonathan Johnson

Jonathan Johnson

State House District 26
Libertarian
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Britain

860.378.5562
More Information

State House District 27
Gary Turco

Gary Turco

State House District 27
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Newington

860.335.6122
More Information

Michael Camillo

Michael Camillo

State House District 27
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Newington

860.883.7595
More Information

State House District 28
Amy Morrin Bello

Amy Morrin Bello

State House District 28
Democrat
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Wethersfield

860.563.8166
More Information

Patrick Pentalow

Patrick Pentalow

State House District 28
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Wethersfield

860.883.3829
More Information

Henry Thayer

Henry Thayer

State House District 28
Independent
Candidate

Wethersfield

860.214.4486
More Information

State House District 29
Kerry Wood

Kerry Wood

State House District 29
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield


More Information

Henry Vasel

Henry Vasel

State House District 29
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.982.0875
More Information

State House District 30
JoAnn Angelico-Stetson

JoAnn Angelico-Stetson

State House District 30
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Berlin, Southington

860.690.7969
More Information

Donna Veach

Donna Veach

State House District 30
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Berlin, Southington

860.604.0462
More Information

State House District 31
Jill Barry

Jill Barry

State House District 31
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Glastonbury

860.983.4814
More Information

Chip Beckett

Chip Beckett

State House District 31
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Glastonbury

860.841.1661
More Information

State House District 32
Christie Carpino

Christie Carpino

State House District 32
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Cromwell, Portland

860.635.8725
More Information

State House District 33
Brandon Chafee

Brandon Chafee

State House District 33
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Middletown

860.398.1595
More Information

Linda Szynkowicz

Linda Szynkowicz

State House District 33
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Middletown

860.575.7125
More Information

State House District 34
Judd Melon

Judd Melon

State House District 34
Democrat
Candidate

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

860.341.2883
More Information

Irene Haines

Irene Haines

State House District 34
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton


More Information

Lance Lusignan

Lance Lusignan

State House District 34
Independent
Candidate

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

203.727.8868
More Information

State House District 35
Christine Goupil

Christine Goupil

State House District 35
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

203.376.5410
More Information

John Hall

John Hall

State House District 35
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

860.391.4044
More Information

John May

John May

State House District 35
Green
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

860.552.9912
More Information

State House District 36
Christine Palm

Christine Palm

State House District 36
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

860.836.2145
More Information

Robert Siegrist

Robert Siegrist III

State House District 36
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

860.490.3959
More Information

State House District 37
Cate Steel

Cate Steel

State House District 37
Democrat
Candidate

East Lyme, Salem

860.235.0021
More Information

Holly Cheeseman

Holly Cheeseman

State House District 37
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Lyme, Salem


More Information

State House District 38
Baird Welch-Collins

Baird Welch-Collins

State House District 38
Democrat
Candidate

Montville, Waterford

860.287.5609
More Information

Kathleen McCarty

Kathleen McCarty

State House District 38
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Montville, Waterford


More Information

State House District 39
Anthony Nolan

Anthony Nolan

State House District 39
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New London

860.625.4711
More Information

Kat Goulart

Kat Goulart

State House District 39
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New London

860.910.7917
More Information

Erycka Ortiz

Erycka Ortiz

State House District 39
Green
Candidate

New London

860.501.5967
More Information

State House District 40
Christine Conley

Christine Conley

State House District 40
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Groton, Ledyard

860.916.3333
More Information

Lauren Gauthier

Lauren Gauthier

State House District 40
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Groton, Ledyard

860.857.4655
More Information

State House District 41
Joe de la Cruz

Joe de la Cruz

State House District 41
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Groton, New London

860.271.1834
More Information

State House District 42
Matt Geren

Matt Geren

State House District 42
Democrat
Candidate

Ledyard, Montville, Preston

860.861.9994
More Information

Mike France

Mike France

State House District 42
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Ledyard, Montville, Preston

860.464.9229
More Information

Robert Lawrence

Robert Lawrence

State House District 42
Petitioning
Candidate

Ledyard, Montville, Preston


More Information

State House District 43
Kate Rotella

Kate Rotella

State House District 43
Democrat
Incumbent

North Stonington, Stonington


More Information

Greg Howard

Greg Howard

State House District 43
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
North Stonington, Stonington

860.448.5052
More Information

State House District 44
Christine Rosati Randall

Christine Rosati Randall

State House District 44
Democrat
Candidate

Killingly, Plainfield

860.774.4699
More Information

Anne Dauphinais

Anne Dauphinais

State House District 44
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Killingly, Plainfield


More Information

State House District 45
Mark DePonte

Mark DePonte

State House District 45
Democrat
Candidate

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

860.857.2014
More Information

Brian Lanoue

Brian Lanoue

State House District 45
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown


More Information

Daniel Reale

Daniel Reale

State House District 45
Independent
Candidate

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

860.377.8047
More Information

State House District 46
Emmett Riley

Emmett Riley

State House District 46
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Norwich


More Information

Robert Bell

Robert Bell

State House District 46
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Norwich

817.800.9694
More Information

State House District 47
Kate Donnelly

Kate Donnelly

State House District 47
Democrat
Candidate

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

860.604.4846
More Information

Doug Dubitsky

Doug Dubitsky

State House District 47
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague


More Information

State House District 48
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

State House District 48
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

860.537.1925
More Information

Julie Shilosky

Julie Shilosky

State House District 48
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

860.537.1093
More Information

State House District 49
Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson

State House District 49
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Windham

860.423.2085
More Information

State House District 50
Pat Boyd

Pat Boyd

State House District 50
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Brooklyn, Eastford, Pomfret, Union, Woodstock

860.963.5202
More Information

State House District 51
Larry Groh

Larry Groh Jr.

State House District 51
Democrat
Candidate

Killingly, Putnam, Thompson

860.933.1196
More Information

Rick Hayes

Rick Hayes

State House District 51
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Killingly, Putnam, Thompson


More Information

State House District 52
Gregory Post

Gregory Post

State House District 52
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Somers, Stafford

978.935.8877
More Information

Kurt Vail

Kurt Vail

State House District 52
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Somers, Stafford


More Information

State House District 53
Pat Wilson Pheanious

Pat Wilson Pheanious

State House District 53
Democrat
Incumbent

Ashford, Tolland, Willington

860.429.5974
More Information

Tammy Nuccio

Tammy Nuccio

State House District 53
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Ashford, Tolland, Willington

860.729.7122
More Information

State House District 54
Gregg Haddad

Gregg Haddad

State House District 54
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Mansfield

860.429.8517
More Information

State House District 55
John Collins

John Collins

State House District 55
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

860.549.3273
More Information

Robin Green

Robin Green

State House District 55
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough


More Information

Sal Sena

Sal Sena Jr.

State House District 55
Petitioning
Candidate

Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

860.209.9785
More Information

State House District 56
Michael Winkler

Michael Winkler

State House District 56
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Vernon


More Information

Laura Bush

Laura Bush

State House District 56
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Vernon

860.798.1693
More Information

State House District 57
Jaime Foster

Jaime Foster

State House District 57
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
East Windsor, Ellington

203.313.4175
More Information

David Stavens

David Stavens

State House District 57
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Windsor, Ellington

860.508.6533
More Information

State House District 58
Tom Arnone

Tom Arnone

State House District 58
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Enfield

860.745.3125
More Information

Mary Ann Turner

Mary Ann Turner

State House District 58
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Enfield

860.745.4649
More Information

State House District 59
Jerry Calnen

Jerry Calnen

State House District 59
Democrat
Candidate

East Windsor, Enfield

860.550.4755
More Information

Carol Hall

Carol Hall

State House District 59
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
East Windsor, Enfield


More Information

State House District 60
Jane Garibay

Jane Garibay

State House District 60
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.882.8842
More Information

Scott Storms

Scott Storms

State House District 60
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.623.2615
More Information

State House District 61
Jack Henrie

Jack Henrie

State House District 61
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

860.680.2361
More Information

Tami Zawistowski

Tami Zawistowski

State House District 61
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

860.658.1191
More Information

State House District 62
Audrey Meyer Lampert

Audrey Meyer Lampert

State House District 62
Democrat
Candidate

Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

860.413.8000
More Information

Mark Anderson

Mark Anderson

State House District 62
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

860.200.7300
More Information

State House District 63
Noel Rodriguez

Noel Rodriguez

State House District 63
Democrat
Candidate

Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester


More Information

Jay Case

Jay Case

State House District 63
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester

860.309.4077
More Information

State House District 64
Maria Horn

Maria Horn

State House District 64
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.435.0722
More Information

Brian Ohler

Brian Ohler

State House District 64
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.307.1135
More Information

State House District 65
Michelle Cook

Michelle Cook

State House District 65
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Torrington

860.489.8038
More Information

Chris Beyus

Chris Beyus

State House District 65
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Torrington

860.921.8115
More Information

Don Alexander

Don Alexander

State House District 65
Green
Candidate

Torrington

860.480.5409
More Information

State House District 66
Matt Dyer

Matt Dyer

State House District 66
Democrat
Candidate

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

860.593.2910
More Information

David Wilson

David Wilson

State House District 66
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

860.489.9673
More Information

State House District 67
Hilary Ram

Hilary Ram

State House District 67
Democrat
Candidate

New Milford

917.691.9614
More Information

Bill Buckbee

Bill Buckbee

State House District 67
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Milford


More Information

State House District 68
Sean Butterly

Sean Butterly

State House District 68
Democrat
Candidate

Watertown, Woodbury

203.509.2788
More Information

Joe Polletta

Joe Polletta

State House District 68
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Watertown, Woodbury


More Information

State House District 69
Michele Zommer

Michele Zommer

State House District 69
Democrat
Candidate

Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington

203.206.4384
More Information

Cindy Harrison

Cindy Harrison

State House District 69
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington


More Information

State House District 70
Stephen Samela

Stephen Samela

State House District 70
Democrat
Candidate

Naugatuck

203.804.8772
More Information

Rosa Rebimbas

Rosa Rebimbas

State House District 70
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Naugatuck

203.720.7600
More Information

State House District 71
Tony D'Amelio

Tony D'Amelio

State House District 71
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Middlebury, Waterbury

203.574.3434
More Information

State House District 72
Larry Butler

Larry Butler

State House District 72
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Waterbury

203.754.4773
More Information

Vernon Matthews

Vernon Matthews Jr.

State House District 72
Republican
Candidate

Waterbury

203.528.6152
More Information

State House District 73
Ron Napoli

Ron Napoli Jr.

State House District 73
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Waterbury


More Information

State House District 74
Michael DiGiovancarlo

Michael DiGiovancarlo

State House District 74
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Waterbury

203.509.4049
More Information

Stephanie Cummings

Stephanie Cummings

State House District 74
Republican
Incumbent
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Waterbury


More Information

State House District 75
Geraldo Reyes

Geraldo Reyes Jr.

State House District 75
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Waterbury

203.753.4930
More Information

State House District 76
Paul Honig

Paul Honig

State House District 76
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

917.748.6185
More Information

John Piscopo

John Piscopo

State House District 76
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.283.2155
More Information

State House District 77
Andrew Rasmussen-Tuller

Andrew Rasmussen-Tuller

State House District 77
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bristol

860.382.8585
More Information

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato

State House District 77
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bristol


More Information

State House District 78
Whit Betts

Whit Betts

State House District 78
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Bristol, Plymouth

860.582.7105
More Information

Aileen Abrams

Aileen Abrams

State House District 78
Independent
Candidate

Bristol, Plymouth

860.701.8531
More Information

State House District 79
Chris Ziogas

Chris Ziogas

State House District 79
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bristol

860.589.7289
More Information

David Rackliffe

David Rackliffe

State House District 79
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bristol

860.384.2997
More Information

State House District 80
John 'Corky' Mazurek

John 'Corky' Mazurek

State House District 80
Democrat
Candidate

Southington, Wolcott

203.879.3202
More Information

Gale Mastrofrancesco

Gale Mastrofrancesco

State House District 80
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Southington, Wolcott


More Information

State House District 81
Dagmara Scalise

Dagmara Scalise

State House District 81
Democrat
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Southington


More Information

John Fusco

John Fusco

State House District 81
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Southington


More Information

State House District 82
Michael Quinn

Michael Quinn

State House District 82
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Meriden, Middlefield

203.213.3056
More Information

Mike Skelps

Mike Skelps

State House District 82
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Meriden, Middlefield

860.604.2310
More Information

Ernestine Holloway

Ernestine Holloway

State House District 82
Independent
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Meriden, Middlefield

860.990.0113
More Information

State House District 83
Catherine Abercrombie

Catherine Abercrombie

State House District 83
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Berlin, Meriden


More Information

Lou Arata

Lou Arata

State House District 83
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Berlin, Meriden

603.770.4246
More Information

State House District 84
Hilda Santiago

Hilda Santiago

State House District 84
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Meriden


More Information

Richard Cordero

Richard Cordero

State House District 84
Republican
Candidate

Meriden

203.317.3426
More Information

State House District 85
Mary Mushinsky

Mary Mushinsky

State House District 85
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Wallingford

203.269.8378
More Information

Weston Ulbrich

Weston Ulbrich

State House District 85
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Wallingford

203.605.6086
More Information

State House District 86
Vince Mase

Vince Mase Sr.

State House District 86
Democrat
Candidate

Durham, Guilford, North Branford, Wallingford

203.215.4915
More Information

Vincent Candelora

Vincent Candelora

State House District 86
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Durham, Guilford, North Branford, Wallingford

203.481.4463
More Information

State House District 87
Kathy Grant

Kathy Grant

State House District 87
Democrat
Candidate

North Haven

203.823.1023
More Information

David Yaccarino

David Yaccarino

State House District 87
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
North Haven


More Information

State House District 88
Josh Elliott

Josh Elliott

State House District 88
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hamden


More Information

Kathy Hoyt

Kathy Hoyt

State House District 88
Republican
Candidate

Hamden

203.640.6028
More Information

State House District 89
EJ Maher

EJ Maher

State House District 89
Democrat
Candidate

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

203.901.4228
More Information

Lezlye Zupkus

Lezlye Zupkus

State House District 89
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

203.758.0029
More Information

State House District 90
Jim Jinks

Jim Jinks

State House District 90
Democrat
Candidate

Cheshire, Wallingford

860.538.6390
More Information

Craig Fishbein

Craig Fishbein

State House District 90
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Cheshire, Wallingford

203.265.1158
More Information

State House District 91
Mike D'Agostino

Mike D'Agostino

State House District 91
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hamden

203.230.9292
More Information

Weruche George

Weruche George

State House District 91
Petitioning
Candidate

Hamden

203.654.7643
More Information

State House District 92
Patricia Dillon

Patricia Dillon

State House District 92
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven

203.387.6159
More Information

State House District 93
Toni Walker

Toni Walker

State House District 93
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven

203.562.0830
More Information

State House District 94
Robyn Porter

Robyn Porter

State House District 94
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Hamden, New Haven

203.589.8558
More Information

State House District 95
Juan Candelaria

Juan Candelaria

State House District 95
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven


More Information

State House District 96
Roland Lemar

Roland Lemar

State House District 96
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
East Haven, New Haven

203.903.5003
More Information

Eric Mastroianni

Eric Mastroianni Sr.

State House District 96
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Haven, New Haven

203.361.4106
More Information

State House District 97
Al Paolillo

Al Paolillo Jr.

State House District 97
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven


More Information

Erin Reilly

Erin Reilly

State House District 97
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Haven

203.687.6422
More Information

State House District 98
Sean Scanlon

Sean Scanlon

State House District 98
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Branford, Guilford


More Information

State House District 99
Dave Yaccarino

Dave Yaccarino

State House District 99
Democrat
Candidate

East Haven

203.479.0377
More Information

Joe Zullo

Joe Zullo

State House District 99
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
East Haven


More Information

State House District 100
Quentin Phipps

Quentin Phipps

State House District 100
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Middletown

860.830.5407
More Information

Tony Gennaro

Tony Gennaro

State House District 100
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Middletown

860.209.9272
More Information

State House District 101
John-Michael Parker

John-Michael Parker

State House District 101
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Durham, Madison

203.623.5068
More Information

Noreen Kokoruda

Noreen Kokoruda

State House District 101
Republican
Incumbent
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Durham, Madison

203.245.9054
More Information

State House District 102
Robin Comey

Robin Comey

State House District 102
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Branford

203.415.5613
More Information

Marc Riccio

Marc Riccio

State House District 102
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Branford

203.488.1050
More Information

State House District 103
Liz Linehan

Liz Linehan

State House District 103
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

203.779.6341
More Information

Pam Salamone

Pam Salamone

State House District 103
Republican
Candidate

Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

203.927.1211
More Information

State House District 104
Kara Rochelle

Kara Rochelle

State House District 104
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Ansonia, Derby

475.777.2516
More Information

Myra Rivers

Myra Rivers

State House District 104
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Ansonia, Derby

203.464.2238
More Information

State House District 105
Christopher Bowen

Christopher Bowen

State House District 105
Democrat
Candidate

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

203.645.3508
More Information

Nicole Klarides-Ditria

Nicole Klarides-Ditria

State House District 105
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour


More Information

State House District 106
Rebekah Harriman-Stites

Rebekah Harriman-Stites

State House District 106
Democrat
Candidate

Newtown


More Information

Mitch Bolinsky

Mitch Bolinsky

State House District 106
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Newtown

203.364.0287
More Information

State House District 107
Kerri Colombo

Kerri Colombo

State House District 107
Democrat
Candidate

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

203.312.3137
More Information

Stephen Harding

Stephen Harding

State House District 107
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury


More Information

State House District 108
Danette Onofrio

Danette Onofrio

State House District 108
Democrat
Candidate

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

203.746.5370
More Information

Patrick Callahan

Patrick Callahan

State House District 108
Republican
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

203.417.0455
More Information

State House District 109
David Arconti

David Arconti Jr.

State House District 109
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Danbury

203.313.4407
More Information

Michael Henry

Michael Henry

State House District 109
Republican
Candidate

Danbury

860.488.2578
More Information

State House District 110
Bob Godfrey

Bob Godfrey

State House District 110
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Danbury

203.778.5127
More Information

Erin Domenech

Erin Domenech

State House District 110
Republican
Candidate

Danbury

203.947.3805
More Information

State House District 111
Aimee Berger-Girvalo

Aimee Berger-Girvalo

State House District 111
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Ridgefield

203.947.9457
More Information

Bob Hebert

Bob Hebert

State House District 111
Republican
Candidate

Ridgefield

203.313.9669
More Information

State House District 112
J.P. Sredzinski

J.P. Sredzinski

State House District 112
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Monroe, Newtown


More Information

State House District 113
Elaine Matto

Elaine Matto

State House District 113
Democrat
Candidate

Shelton

203.257.5315
More Information

Jason Perillo

Jason Perillo

State House District 113
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Shelton

203.513.2153
More Information

State House District 114
Mary Welander

Mary Welander

State House District 114
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Derby, Orange, Woodbridge

203.826.9924
More Information

Daniel DeBarba

Daniel DeBarba

State House District 114
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Derby, Orange, Woodbridge

203.314.6990
More Information

State House District 115
Dorinda Borer

Dorinda Borer

State House District 115
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
West Haven

203.459.6255
More Information

State House District 116
Michael DiMassa

Michael DiMassa

State House District 116
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Haven, West Haven


More Information

State House District 117
Tony Sutton

Tony Sutton

State House District 117
Democrat
Candidate

Milford, Orange, West Haven

203.218.3251
More Information

Charles Ferraro

Charles Ferraro

State House District 117
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Milford, Orange, West Haven


More Information

State House District 118
Frank Smith

Frank Smith

State House District 118
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Milford

475.422.2263
More Information

Erik Smith

Erik Smith

State House District 118
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Milford

203.215.9846
More Information

State House District 119
Bryan Anderson

Bryan Anderson

State House District 119
Democrat
Candidate

Milford, Orange

203.306.7294
More Information

Kathy Kennedy

Kathy Kennedy

State House District 119
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Milford, Orange


More Information

State House District 120
Phil Young

Phil Young

State House District 120
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Stratford

860.335.8720
More Information

Jim Feehan

Jim Feehan

State House District 120
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Stratford

203.386.8922
More Information

State House District 121
Joe Gresko

Joe Gresko

State House District 121
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Stratford

203.378.2041
More Information

Edward Scinto

Edward Scinto

State House District 121
Republican
Candidate

Stratford

203.257.0105
More Information

State House District 122
Jose Goncalves

Jose Goncalves

State House District 122
Democrat
Candidate

Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull

203.610.3647
More Information

Ben McGorty

Ben McGorty

State House District 122
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull

203.926.1638
More Information

State House District 123
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox

Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox

State House District 123
Democrat
Candidate

Trumbull

516.857.9184
More Information

Dave Rutigliano

Dave Rutigliano

State House District 123
Republican
Incumbent
Winner
Trumbull


More Information

State House District 124
Andre Baker

Andre Baker Jr.

State House District 124
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.334.3876
More Information

Jasmin Sanchez

Jasmin Sanchez

State House District 124
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.449.8787
More Information

Wilfredo Martinez

Wilfredo Martinez

State House District 124
Independent
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.685.8980
More Information

State House District 125
Tom O'Dea

Tom O'Dea

State House District 125
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Canaan, Wilton

203.972.1352
More Information

State House District 126
Charlie Stallworth

Charlie Stallworth

State House District 126
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.449.8301
More Information

Lee Grisby

Lee Grisby

State House District 126
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.650.0204
More Information

State House District 127
Jack Hennessy

Jack Hennessy

State House District 127
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.374.5919
More Information

Peter Perillo

Peter Perillo

State House District 127
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.650.1026
More Information

Bob Keeley

Bob Keeley

State House District 127
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.913.2373
More Information

State House District 128
Christopher Rosario

Christopher Rosario

State House District 128
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.360.0181
More Information

Ethan Book

Ethan Book

State House District 128
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.943.0045
More Information

Wanda Simmons

Wanda Simmons

State House District 128
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.864.7652
More Information

State House District 129
Steven Stafstrom

Steven Stafstrom

State House District 129
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.258.6878
More Information

Helene Kouassi

Helene Kouassi

State House District 129
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bridgeport

203.583.9412
More Information

Robert Halstead

Robert Halstead

State House District 129
Petitioning
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.362.7757
More Information

State House District 130
Antonio Felipe

Antonio Felipe

State House District 130
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bridgeport

203.726.6398
More Information

Terrence Sullivan

Terrence Sullivan

State House District 130
Republican
Candidate

Bridgeport

203.258.4352
More Information

State House District 131
David Labriola

David Labriola

State House District 131
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury

203.828.6154
More Information

State House District 132
Jennifer Leeper

Jennifer Leeper

State House District 132
Democrat
Candidate
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Fairfield


More Information

Brian Farnen

Brian Farnen

State House District 132
Republican
Incumbent
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Fairfield

203.400.8380
More Information

State House District 133
Cristin McCarthy Vahey

Cristin McCarthy Vahey

State House District 133
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Fairfield

203.522.3037
More Information

Joanne Romano-Csonka

Joanne Romano-Csonka

State House District 133
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Fairfield

203.308.1272
More Information

State House District 134
Carla Volpe

Carla Volpe

State House District 134
Democrat
Candidate

Fairfield, Trumbull

203.260.7206
More Information

Laura Devlin

Laura Devlin

State House District 134
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Fairfield, Trumbull


More Information

State House District 135
Anne Hughes

Anne Hughes

State House District 135
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Easton, Redding, Weston

203.613.4040
More Information

John Shaban

John Shaban

State House District 135
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Easton, Redding, Weston

203.856.3885
More Information

State House District 136
Jonathan Steinberg

Jonathan Steinberg

State House District 136
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Westport

203.226.6749
More Information

Chip Stephens

Chip Stephens

State House District 136
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Westport

203.227.6880
More Information

State House District 137
Chris Perone

Chris Perone

State House District 137
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Norwalk

203.840.1643
More Information

Ellen Wink

Ellen Wink

State House District 137
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Norwalk

203.856.1786
More Information

State House District 138
Kenneth Gucker

Kenneth Gucker

State House District 138
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield


More Information

Emile Buzaid

Emile Buzaid

State House District 138
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

203.790.1160
More Information

State House District 139
Kevin Ryan

Kevin Ryan

State House District 139
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

860.848.0790
More Information

Caleb (Manny) Espinosa

Caleb (Manny) Espinosa

State House District 139
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

860.460.5076
More Information

State House District 140
Travis Simms

Travis Simms

State House District 140
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Norwalk

203.820.3845
More Information

John Flynn

John Flynn

State House District 140
Republican
Candidate

Norwalk

203.561.0840
More Information

State House District 141
Terrie Wood

Terrie Wood

State House District 141
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Darien, Norwalk

203.655.4452
More Information

State House District 142
Lucy Dathan

Lucy Dathan

State House District 142
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
New Canaan, Norwalk

203.422.1610
More Information

Fred Wilms

Fred Wilms

State House District 142
Republican
Candidate

New Canaan, Norwalk

203.856.4773
More Information

State House District 143
Stephanie Thomas

Stephanie Thomas

State House District 143
Democrat
Candidate
Winner
Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

203.939.9507
More Information

Patrizia Zucaro

Patrizia Zucaro

State House District 143
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

203.665.8835
More Information

State House District 144
Caroline Simmons

Caroline Simmons

State House District 144
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Stamford


More Information

State House District 145
Patricia Billie Miller

Patricia Billie Miller

State House District 145
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Stamford

203.325.3315
More Information

JD Ospina

JD Ospina

State House District 145
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Stamford

203.543.3085
More Information

State House District 146
David Michel

David Michel

State House District 146
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Stamford

203.340.2279
More Information

George Hallenbeck

George Hallenbeck

State House District 146
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Stamford

203.348.7121
More Information

State House District 147
Matt Blumenthal

Matt Blumenthal

State House District 147
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Darien, Stamford


More Information

Dan Maymin

Dan Maymin

State House District 147
Republican
Candidate

Darien, Stamford

202.642.2649
More Information

State House District 148
Daniel Fox

Daniel Fox

State House District 148
Democrat
Incumbent
Winner
Stamford

203.324.6777
More Information

Wilm Donath

Wilm Donath

State House District 148
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Stamford

646.872.9980
More Information

State House District 149
Kathleen Stowe

Kathleen Stowe

State House District 149
Democrat
Candidate

Greenwich, Stamford

203.769.1311
More Information

Kimberly Fiorello

Kimberly Fiorello

State House District 149
Republican
Candidate
Winner
Greenwich, Stamford


More Information

State House District 150
Stephen Meskers

Stephen Meskers

State House District 150
Democrat
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Greenwich

203.450.8314
More Information

Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

State House District 150
Republican
Candidate
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Greenwich

203.564.9767
More Information

State House District 151
Hector Arzeno

Hector Arzeno

State House District 151
Democrat
Candidate

Greenwich

203.461.1476
More Information

Harry Arora

Harry Arora

State House District 151
Republican
Incumbent
WinnerPLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Greenwich


More Information

 

2020 U.S. House Results

How Connecticut voted in its five U.S House races.

See Results

2020 State Senate Results

All the results from Connecticut's 36 state Senate races.

See Results