Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Environment Committee Members

31
Aimee Berger-Girvalo
Aimee
Berger-Girvalo

House District 111

Democrat

Ridgefield

860.240.8507

Whit Betts
Whit
Betts

House District 78

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bristol, Plymouth

860.240.8700

Patrick Callahan
Patrick
Callahan

House District 108

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

860.240.8700

Brandon Chafee
Brandon
Chafee

House District 33

Democrat

Middletown

860.240.8515

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

860.240.0455

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Patricia Dillon
Patricia
Dillon

House District 92

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8584

Doug Dubitsky
Doug
Dubitsky

House District 47

Republican

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

860.240.8700

Craig Fishbein
Craig
Fishbein

House District 90

Republican

Cheshire, Wallingford

860.240.8700

Joe Gresko
Joe
Gresko

House District 121

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.0089

Kenneth Gucker
Kenneth
Gucker

House District 138

Democrat

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

860.240.8553

Stephen Harding
Stephen
Harding

House District 107

Republican

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

860.240.8700

Cindy Harrison
Cindy
Harrison

House District 69

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington

860.240.8700

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Jack Hennessy
Jack
Hennessy

House District 127

WFP

Bridgeport

860.240.8522

Maria Horn
Maria
Horn

House District 64

Democrat

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.240.8528

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

860.240.0509

David Michel
David
Michel

House District 146

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.0464

Craig Miner
Craig
Miner

Senate District 30

Republican

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

860.240.8816

Mary Mushinsky
Mary
Mushinsky

House District 85

Democrat

Wallingford

860.240.0089

Tom O'Dea
Tom
O'Dea

House District 125

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Canaan, Wilton

860.240.8700

Christine Palm
Christine
Palm

House District 36

Democrat

Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

860.240.0378

John-Michael Parker
John-Michael
Parker

House District 101

Democrat

Durham, Madison

860.240.8378

John Piscopo
John
Piscopo

House District 76

Republican

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.240.8700

Rosa Rebimbas
Rosa
Rebimbas

House District 70

Republican

Naugatuck

860.240.8700

Geraldo Reyes
Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8522

Kevin Ryan
Kevin
Ryan

House District 139

Democrat

Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

860.240.8554

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Frank Smith
Frank
Smith

House District 118

Democrat

Milford

860.240.1479

David Wilson
David
Wilson

House District 66

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

860.240.8700

Phil Young
Phil
Young

House District 120

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.8528

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.