Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut General Law Committee Members

20
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

860.240.8700

Raghib Allie-Brennan
Raghib
Allie-Brennan

House District 2

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

860.240.8583

David Arconti
David
Arconti Jr.

House District 109

Democrat

Danbury

860.240.8387

Dennis Bradley
Dennis
Bradley

Senate District 23

Democrat

Bridgeport, Stratford

860.240.0591

Juan Candelaria
Juan
Candelaria

House District 95

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8773

Holly Cheeseman
Holly
Cheeseman

House District 37

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

East Lyme, Salem

860.240.8700

Mike D'Agostino
Mike
D'Agostino

House District 91

Democrat

Hamden

860.240.8568

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Bobby Gibson
Bobby
Gibson

House District 15

Democrat

Bloomfield, Windsor

860.240.0141

Rick Hayes
Rick
Hayes

House District 51

Republican

Killingly, Putnam, Thompson

860.240.8700

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

Geoff Luxenberg
Geoff
Luxenberg

House District 12

Democrat

Manchester

860.240.8532

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Bill Pizzuto
Bill
Pizzuto

House District 71

Republican

Middlebury, Waterbury

860.240.8700

Emmett Riley
Emmett
Riley

House District 46

Democrat

Norwich

860.240.8539

Dave Rutigliano
Dave
Rutigliano

House District 123

Republican

Trumbull

860.240.8700

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Michael Winkler
Michael
Winkler

House District 56

Democrat

Vernon

860.240.0089

Kevin Witkos
Kevin
Witkos

Senate District 8

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.240.0436

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.