Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut State Senate Members

36
Mary Daugherty Abrams
Mary Daugherty
Abrams

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

860.240.0584

Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Dennis Bradley
Dennis
Bradley

Senate District 23

Democrat

Bridgeport, Stratford

860.240.0591

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Steve Cassano
Steve
Cassano

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.240.5302

Dan Champagne
Dan
Champagne

Senate District 35

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

860.240.0574

Paul Cicarella
Paul
Cicarella

Senate District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

860.240.8800

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

860.240.0455

Bob Duff
Bob
Duff

Senate District 25

Democrat

Darien, Norwalk

860.240.0414

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Paul Formica
Paul
Formica

Senate District 20

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

860.240.8800

Joan Hartley
Joan
Hartley

Senate District 15

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

860.240.0006

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

860.240.8805

Kevin Kelly
Kevin
Kelly

Senate District 21

Republican

Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford

860.240.8800

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

860.240.0509

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Martin Looney
Martin
Looney

Senate District 11

Democrat

Hamden, New Haven, North Haven

860.240.0375

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Henri Martin
Henri
Martin

Senate District 31

Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.240.8800

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Craig Miner
Craig
Miner

Senate District 30

Republican

Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester

860.240.8816

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn
Moore

Senate District 22

Democrat

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.0425

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Rob Sampson
Rob
Sampson

Senate District 16

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

860.240.8800

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Heather Somers
Heather
Somers

Senate District 18

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.240.8800

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Kevin Witkos
Kevin
Witkos

Senate District 8

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.240.0436

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.