Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

Drive change:
Engage your legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Town
Enter Legislator Name
Enter Address
Select Committee

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Transportation Committee Members

35
Emil 'Buddy' Altobello

Emil 'Buddy'
Altobello

House District 82
Democrat

Meriden, Middlefield
860.240.8585
More Information
Devin Carney

Devin
Carney

House District 23
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook
860.240.8700
More Information
Steve Cassano

Steve
Cassano

Senate District 4
Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester
860.240.5302
More Information
Julio Concepcion

Julio
Concepcion

House District 4
Democrat

Hartford
860.240.8585
More Information
Christine Conley

Christine
Conley

House District 40
Democrat

Groton, Ledyard
860.240.8585
More Information
Laura Devlin

Laura
Devlin

House District 134
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Fairfield, Trumbull
860.240.8700
More Information
Jane Garibay

Jane
Garibay

House District 60
Democrat

Windsor, Windsor Locks
860.240.8585
More Information
Irene Haines

Irene
Haines

House District 34
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton
860.240.8700
More Information
Joshua Hall

Joshua
Hall

House District 7
Democrat

Hartford
860.240.8500
More Information
Will Haskell

Will
Haskell

Senate District 26
Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton
860.240.0068
More Information
Tony Hwang

Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28
Republican

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport
860.240.8805
More Information
Alex Kasser

Alex
Kasser

Senate District 36
Democrat

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford
860.240.0422
More Information
John Kissel

John
Kissel

Senate District 7
Republican

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks
860.240.0531
More Information
David Labriola

David
Labriola

House District 131
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Gail Lavielle

Gail
Lavielle

House District 143
Republican

Norwalk, Westport, Wilton
860.240.8700
More Information
Roland Lemar

Roland
Lemar

House District 96
Democrat

East Haven, New Haven
203.240.6135
More Information
Carlo Leone

Carlo
Leone

Senate District 27
Democrat

Darien, Stamford
860.240.0589
More Information
Rick Lopes

Rick
Lopes

House District 24
Democrat

New Britain, Newington
860.240.8585
More Information
Jesse MacLachlan

Jesse
MacLachlan

House District 35
Republican

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook
860.240.8700
More Information
Henri Martin

Henri
Martin

Senate District 31
Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston
860.240.8800
More Information
Cristin McCarthy Vahey

Cristin
McCarthy Vahey

House District 133
Democrat

Fairfield
860.240.8362
More Information
Ben McGorty

Ben
McGorty

House District 122
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull
860.240.8700
More Information
Russ Morin

Russ
Morin

House District 28
Democrat

Wethersfield
860.240.8585
More Information
Norm Needleman

Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33
Democrat
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook
860.240.0428
More Information
Tom O'Dea

Tom
O'Dea

House District 125
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
New Canaan, Wilton
860.240.8700
More Information
Cathy Osten

Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19
Democrat
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague
860.240.0579
More Information
Chris Perone

Chris
Perone

House District 137
Democrat

Norwalk
860.240.8585
More Information
Geraldo Reyes

Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75
Democrat

Waterbury
860.240.8585
More Information
Christopher Rosario

Christopher
Rosario

House District 128
Democrat

Bridgeport
860.240.8585
More Information
Joseph Serra

Joseph
Serra

House District 33
Democrat

Middletown
860.240.8585
More Information
Travis Simms

Travis
Simms

House District 140
Democrat

Norwalk
860.240.8585
More Information
Jonathan Steinberg

Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136
Democrat
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
Westport
860.240.0562
More Information
Tami Zawistowski

Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61
Republican
PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT
East Granby, Suffield, Windsor
860.240.8700
More Information
Chris Ziogas

Chris
Ziogas

House District 79
Democrat

Bristol
860.240.8585
More Information

General Assembly Voting Records

How did your state lawmakers vote on key bills?

See Records

Find Your 2020 State, Federal Election Candidates

Who is running for elected office in your town?

Candidate Search