Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Planning and Development Committee Members

26
Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Tom Arnone
Tom
Arnone

House District 58

Democrat

Enfield

860.240.0141

Andre Baker
Andre
Baker Jr.

House District 124

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8542

Steve Cassano
Steve
Cassano

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.240.5302

Dan Champagne
Dan
Champagne

Senate District 35

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

860.240.0574

Christine Conley
Christine
Conley

House District 40

Democrat

Groton, Ledyard

860.240.8554

Mike D'Agostino
Mike
D'Agostino

House District 91

Democrat

Hamden

860.240.8568

Tom Delnicki
Tom
Delnicki

House District 14

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

South Windsor

860.240.8700

Doug Dubitsky
Doug
Dubitsky

House District 47

Republican

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

860.240.8700

Kimberly Fiorello
Kimberly
Fiorello

House District 149

Republican

Greenwich, Stamford

860.240.8700

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Christine Goupil
Christine
Goupil

House District 35

Democrat

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

860.240.8554

Kenneth Gucker
Kenneth
Gucker

House District 138

Democrat

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

860.240.8553

Carol Hall
Carol
Hall

House District 59

Republican

East Windsor, Enfield

860.240.8700

Jack Hennessy
Jack
Hennessy

House District 127

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8522

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

860.240.8805

Roland Lemar
Roland
Lemar

House District 96

Democrat

East Haven, New Haven

860.240.0082

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Cristin McCarthy Vahey
Cristin
McCarthy Vahey

House District 133

Democrat

Fairfield

860.240.8378

David Michel
David
Michel

House District 146

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.0464

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Brian Smith
Brian
Smith

House District 48

Democrat

Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

860.240.8515

Donna Veach
Donna
Veach

House District 30

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Berlin, Southington

860.240.8700

Michael Winkler
Michael
Winkler

House District 56

Democrat

Vernon

860.240.0089

Tami Zawistowski
Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

860.240.8700

Joe Zullo
Joe
Zullo

House District 99

Republican

East Haven

860.240.8700

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.