Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Transportation Committee Members

36
Mary Daugherty Abrams
Mary Daugherty
Abrams

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

860.240.0584

Aimee Berger-Girvalo
Aimee
Berger-Girvalo

House District 111

Democrat

Ridgefield

860.240.8507

Matt Blumenthal
Matt
Blumenthal

House District 147

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8568

Devin Carney
Devin
Carney

House District 23

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

860.240.8700

Steve Cassano
Steve
Cassano

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

860.240.5302

Brandon Chafee
Brandon
Chafee

House District 33

Democrat

Middletown

860.240.8515

Julio Concepcion
Julio
Concepcion

House District 4

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8514

Christine Conley
Christine
Conley

House District 40

Democrat

Groton, Ledyard

860.240.8554

Anne Dauphinais
Anne
Dauphinais

House District 44

Republican

Killingly, Plainfield

860.240.8700

Laura Devlin
Laura
Devlin

House District 134

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Fairfield, Trumbull

860.240.8700

Christine Goupil
Christine
Goupil

House District 35

Democrat

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

860.240.8554

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

860.240.8700

Cindy Harrison
Cindy
Harrison

House District 69

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington

860.240.8700

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

David Labriola
David
Labriola

House District 131

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury

860.240.8700

Roland Lemar
Roland
Lemar

House District 96

Democrat

East Haven, New Haven

860.240.0082

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Henri Martin
Henri
Martin

Senate District 31

Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.240.8800

Cristin McCarthy Vahey
Cristin
McCarthy Vahey

House District 133

Democrat

Fairfield

860.240.8378

Stephen Meskers
Stephen
Meskers

House District 150

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Greenwich

860.240.8514

David Michel
David
Michel

House District 146

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.0464

Amy Morrin Bello
Amy
Morrin Bello

House District 28

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Wethersfield

860.240.1479

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Tom O'Dea
Tom
O'Dea

House District 125

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Canaan, Wilton

860.240.8700

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Rosa Rebimbas
Rosa
Rebimbas

House District 70

Republican

Naugatuck

860.240.8700

Geraldo Reyes
Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8522

Christopher Rosario
Christopher
Rosario

House District 128

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Travis Simms
Travis
Simms

House District 140

Democrat

Norwalk

860.240.8539

Brian Smith
Brian
Smith

House District 48

Democrat

Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

860.240.8515

Heather Somers
Heather
Somers

Senate District 18

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.240.8800

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie
Thomas

House District 143

Democrat

Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

860.240.8507

Tami Zawistowski
Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor

860.240.8700

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

860.240.8700

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.