Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Commerce Committee Members

23
Mark Anderson
Mark
Anderson

House District 62

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

860.240.8700

Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford

860.240.0455

Jeff Currey
Jeff
Currey

House District 11

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

860.240.8583

Michael DiGiovancarlo
Michael
DiGiovancarlo

House District 74

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8507

Tammy Exum
Tammy
Exum

House District 19

Democrat

Avon, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8378

John Fusco
John
Fusco

House District 81

Republican

Southington

860.240.8700

Jane Garibay
Jane
Garibay

House District 60

Democrat

Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.8532

John Hampton
John
Hampton

House District 16

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Simsbury

860.240.8568

Joan Hartley
Joan
Hartley

Senate District 15

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

860.240.0006

Brian Lanoue
Brian
Lanoue

House District 45

Republican

Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Sterling, Voluntown

860.240.8700

Jennifer Leeper
Jennifer
Leeper

House District 132

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Fairfield

860.240.8387

Henri Martin
Henri
Martin

Senate District 31

Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.240.8800

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Tammy Nuccio
Tammy
Nuccio

House District 53

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Ashford, Tolland, Willington

860.240.8700

Kara Rochelle
Kara
Rochelle

House District 104

Democrat

Ansonia, Derby

860.240.8370

Rob Sampson
Rob
Sampson

Senate District 16

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

860.240.8800

Stephanie Thomas
Stephanie
Thomas

House District 143

Democrat

Norwalk, Westport, Wilton

860.240.8507

Quentin Williams
Quentin
Williams

House District 100

Democrat

Middletown

860.240.8387

Kerry Wood
Kerry
Wood

House District 29

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0516

David Yaccarino
David
Yaccarino

House District 87

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

North Haven

860.240.8700

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.