Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Finance Revenue and Bonding Committee Members

51
Jill Barry
Jill
Barry

House District 31

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Glastonbury

860.240.8515

Pat Boyd
Pat
Boyd

House District 50

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Mansfield, Pomfret, Woodstock

860.240.8370

Seth Bronko
Seth
Bronko

House District 70

Republican

Naugatuck

(860) 240.87

Marcus Brown
Marcus
Brown

House District 127

Democrat

Bridgeport

(860) 240.85

Aundre Bumgardner
Aundre
Bumgardner

House District 41

Democrat

Groton, Stonington

(860) 240.85

Larry Butler
Larry
Butler

House District 72

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8466

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Devin Carney
Devin
Carney

House District 23

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

860.240.8700

Holly Cheeseman
Holly
Cheeseman

House District 37

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

East Lyme, Montville, Salem

860.240.8700

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, East Haven, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, Middlefield, North Branford

860.240.0455

Julio Concepcion
Julio
Concepcion

House District 4

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8514

Laura Dancho
Laura
Dancho

House District 120

Republican

Stratford

Jason Doucette
Jason
Doucette

House District 13

Democrat

Glastonbury, Manchester

860.240.8584

Josh Elliott
Josh
Elliott

House District 88

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Hamden

860.240.0271

Kate Farrar
Kate
Farrar

House District 20

Democrat

Newington, West Hartford

860.240.8539

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Fred Gee
Fred
Gee

House District 126

Democrat

Bridgeport

(860) 240.85

Joshua Hall
Joshua
Hall

House District 7

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8542

Stephen Harding
Stephen
Harding

Senate District 30

Republican

Bethlehem, Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Fairfield, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Sherman, Torrington, Warrren, Washington, Winchester

(860) 240.88

Maria Horn
Maria
Horn

House District 64

Democrat

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.240.8528

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Bethel, Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston

860.240.8805

Eleni Kavros DeGraw
Eleni
Kavros DeGraw

House District 17

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Avon, Canton

860.240.8507

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Ellington, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Nicole
Klarides-Ditria

House District 105

Republican

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

860.240.8700

Roland Lemar
Roland
Lemar

House District 96

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0082

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Geoff Luxenberg
Geoff
Luxenberg

House District 12

Democrat

Manchester

860.240.8532

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Henri Martin
Henri
Martin

Senate District 31

Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.240.8800

Stephen Meskers
Stephen
Meskers

House District 150

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Greenwich

860.240.8514

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn
Moore

Senate District 22

Democrat

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.0425

Amy Morrin Bello
Amy
Morrin Bello

House District 28

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Wethersfield

860.240.1479

Mary Mushinsky
Mary
Mushinsky

House District 85

Democrat

Wallingford

860.240.0089

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Al Paolillo
Al
Paolillo Jr.

House District 97

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0378

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Cara
Pavalock-D'Amato

House District 77

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bristol

860.240.8700

Jason Perillo
Jason
Perillo

House District 113

Republican

Shelton

860.240.8700

John Piscopo
John
Piscopo

House District 76

Republican

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.240.8700

MD Rahman
MD
Rahman

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

(860) 240.86

Bobby Sanchez
Bobby
Sanchez

House District 25

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.0429

Hilda Santiago
Hilda
Santiago

House District 84

Democrat

Meriden

860.240.0082

Steven Stafstrom
Steven
Stafstrom

House District 129

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.0532

Donna Veach
Donna
Veach

House District 30

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Berlin, Southington

860.240.8700

Quentin Williams
Quentin
Williams

House District 100

Democrat

Middletown

860.240.8387

Derell Wilson
Derell
Wilson

House District 46

Democrat

Norwich

(860) 240.85

Kerry Wood
Kerry
Wood

House District 29

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0516

David Yaccarino
David
Yaccarino

House District 87

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

North Haven

860.240.8700

Joe Zullo
Joe
Zullo

House District 99

Republican

East Haven

860.240.8700

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect, Waterbury

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.