Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Veterans Affairs Committee Members

18
Mary Daugherty Abrams
Mary Daugherty
Abrams

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

860.240.0584

Mark Anderson
Mark
Anderson

House District 62

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford

860.240.8700

David Arconti
David
Arconti Jr.

House District 109

Democrat

Danbury

860.240.8387

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Pat Boyd
Pat
Boyd

House District 50

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Brooklyn, Eastford, Pomfret, Union, Woodstock

860.240.8370

Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Paul Cicarella
Paul
Cicarella

Senate District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

860.240.8800

Michael DiGiovancarlo
Michael
DiGiovancarlo

House District 74

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8507

Charles Ferraro
Charles
Ferraro

House District 117

Republican

Milford, Orange, West Haven

860.240.8700

Liz Linehan
Liz
Linehan

House District 103

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

860.240.0370

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Ron Napoli
Ron
Napoli Jr.

House District 73

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8532

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Gary Turco
Gary
Turco

House District 27

Democrat

Newington

860.240.8378

Kurt Vail
Kurt
Vail

House District 52

Republican

Somers, Stafford

860.240.8700

Joe de la Cruz
Joe
de la Cruz

House District 41

Democrat

Groton, New London

860.240.8554

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.