Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Human Services Committee Members

20
Catherine Abercrombie
Catherine
Abercrombie

House District 83

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Berlin, Meriden

860.240.0492

Harry Arora
Harry
Arora

House District 151

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Greenwich

860.240.8700

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Larry Butler
Larry
Butler

House District 72

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8466

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Jay Case
Jay
Case

House District 63

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester

860.240.8700

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Lucy Dathan
Lucy
Dathan

House District 142

Democrat

New Canaan, Norwalk

860.240.1479

Jane Garibay
Jane
Garibay

House District 60

Democrat

Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.8532

Christine Goupil
Christine
Goupil

House District 35

Democrat

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

860.240.8554

Anne Hughes
Anne
Hughes

House District 135

Democrat

Easton, Redding, Weston

860.240.8585

Jennifer Leeper
Jennifer
Leeper

House District 132

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Fairfield

860.240.8387

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Gale Mastrofrancesco
Gale
Mastrofrancesco

House District 80

Republican

Southington, Wolcott

860.240.8700

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn
Moore

Senate District 22

Democrat

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.0425

Hilda Santiago
Hilda
Santiago

House District 84

Democrat

Meriden

860.240.0082

Tony Scott
Tony
Scott

House District 112

Republican

Monroe, Newtown

860.240.8700

Charlie Stallworth
Charlie
Stallworth

House District 126

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.0141

Terrie Wood
Terrie
Wood

House District 141

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Darien, Norwalk

860.240.8700

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.