Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Energy and Technology Committee Members

26
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

860.240.8700

Raghib Allie-Brennan
Raghib
Allie-Brennan

House District 2

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding

860.240.8583

David Arconti
David
Arconti Jr.

House District 109

Democrat

Danbury

860.240.8387

Harry Arora
Harry
Arora

House District 151

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Greenwich

860.240.8700

Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Holly Cheeseman
Holly
Cheeseman

House District 37

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

East Lyme, Salem

860.240.8700

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Charles Ferraro
Charles
Ferraro

House District 117

Republican

Milford, Orange, West Haven

860.240.8700

Paul Formica
Paul
Formica

Senate District 20

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

860.240.8800

Jaime Foster
Jaime
Foster

House District 57

Democrat

East Windsor, Ellington

860.240.8370

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Joe Gresko
Joe
Gresko

House District 121

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.0089

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Maria Horn
Maria
Horn

House District 64

Democrat

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.240.8528

Eleni Kavros DeGraw
Eleni
Kavros DeGraw

House District 17

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Avon, Canton

860.240.8507

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Stephen Meskers
Stephen
Meskers

House District 150

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Greenwich

860.240.8514

Mary Mushinsky
Mary
Mushinsky

House District 85

Democrat

Wallingford

860.240.0089

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Chris Perone
Chris
Perone

House District 137

Democrat

Norwalk

860.240.0082

William Petit
William
Petit

House District 22

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Britain, Plainville

860.240.1342

John Piscopo
John
Piscopo

House District 76

Republican

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.240.8700

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Peter Tercyak
Peter
Tercyak

House District 26

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.8514

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.