Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Education Committee Members

39
Mary Daugherty Abrams
Mary Daugherty
Abrams

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

860.240.0584

Jill Barry
Jill
Barry

House District 31

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Glastonbury

860.240.8515

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Mitch Bolinsky
Mitch
Bolinsky

House District 106

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Newtown

860.240.8700

Patrick Callahan
Patrick
Callahan

House District 108

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

860.240.8700

Juan Candelaria
Juan
Candelaria

House District 95

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8773

Devin Carney
Devin
Carney

House District 23

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

860.240.8700

Dan Champagne
Dan
Champagne

Senate District 35

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

860.240.0574

Robin Comey
Robin
Comey

House District 102

Democrat

Branford

860.240.8387

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Jeff Currey
Jeff
Currey

House District 11

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

860.240.8583

Laura Devlin
Laura
Devlin

House District 134

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Fairfield, Trumbull

860.240.8700

Tammy Exum
Tammy
Exum

House District 19

Democrat

Avon, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8378

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

Antonio Felipe
Antonio
Felipe

House District 130

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Kimberly Fiorello
Kimberly
Fiorello

House District 149

Republican

Greenwich, Stamford

860.240.8700

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Henry Genga
Henry
Genga

House District 10

Democrat

East Hartford

860.240.8528

Bobby Gibson
Bobby
Gibson

House District 15

Democrat

Bloomfield, Windsor

860.240.0141

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

860.240.8700

Stephen Harding
Stephen
Harding

House District 107

Republican

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

860.240.8700

Susan Johnson
Susan
Johnson

House District 49

Democrat

Windham

860.240.8528

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

860.240.0509

Jennifer Leeper
Jennifer
Leeper

House District 132

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Fairfield

860.240.8387

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Ron Napoli
Ron
Napoli Jr.

House District 73

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8532

Anthony Nolan
Anthony
Nolan

House District 39

Democrat

New London

860.240.8515

Corey Paris
Corey
Paris

House District 145

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8542

John-Michael Parker
John-Michael
Parker

House District 101

Democrat

Durham, Madison

860.240.8378

William Petit
William
Petit

House District 22

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Britain, Plainville

860.240.1342

Bobby Sanchez
Bobby
Sanchez

House District 25

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.0429

Manny Sanchez
Manny
Sanchez

House District 24

Democrat

New Britain, Newington

860.240.1468

Frank Smith
Frank
Smith

House District 118

Democrat

Milford

860.240.1479

Donna Veach
Donna
Veach

House District 30

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Berlin, Southington

860.240.8700

Mary Welander
Mary
Welander

House District 114

Democrat

Derby, Orange, Woodbridge

860.240.8370

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.