Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut General Law Committee Members

23
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Bolton, Columbia, Coventry, Lebanon, Tolland

860.240.8700

Raghib Allie-Brennan
Raghib
Allie-Brennan

House District 2

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bethel, Danbury

860.240.8583

Chris Aniskovich
Chris
Aniskovich

House District 35

Republican

Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook

(860) 240.87

Marcus Brown
Marcus
Brown

House District 127

Democrat

Bridgeport

(860) 240.85

Juan Candelaria
Juan
Candelaria

House District 95

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8773

Paul Cicarella
Paul
Cicarella

Senate District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haven, North Branford, North Haven, Wallingford

860.240.8800

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, East Haven, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, Middlefield, North Branford

860.240.0455

Mike D'Agostino
Mike
D'Agostino

House District 91

Democrat

Hamden

860.240.8568

Jack Fazzino
Jack
Fazzino

House District 83

Democrat

Berlin, Cheshire, Meriden

(860) 240.85

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Bobby Gibson
Bobby
Gibson

House District 15

Democrat

Bloomfield, West Hartford

860.240.0141

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Ellington, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Geoff Luxenberg
Geoff
Luxenberg

House District 12

Democrat

Manchester

860.240.8532

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Melissa Osborne
Melissa
Osborne

House District 16

Democrat

Simsbury

(860) 240.85

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Bill Pizzuto
Bill
Pizzuto

House District 71

Republican

Middlebury, Waterbury

860.240.8700

Kara Rochelle
Kara
Rochelle

House District 104

Democrat

Ansonia, Derby

860.240.8370

Dave Rutigliano
Dave
Rutigliano

House District 123

Republican

Trumbull

860.240.8700

Farley Santos
Farley
Santos

House District 109

Democrat

Danbury

(860) 240.85

Tony Scott
Tony
Scott

House District 112

Republican

Easton, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.8700

David Yaccarino
David
Yaccarino

House District 87

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

North Haven

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.