Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Appropriations Committee Members

53
Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Andre Baker
Andre
Baker Jr.

House District 124

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8542

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bethel, Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Mitch Bolinsky
Mitch
Bolinsky

House District 106

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Newtown

860.240.8700

Patrick Callahan
Patrick
Callahan

House District 108

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

860.240.8700

Juan Candelaria
Juan
Candelaria

House District 95

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8773

Rachel Chaleski
Rachel
Chaleski

House District 138

Republican

Danbury

(860) 240.87

Jeff Currey
Jeff
Currey

House District 11

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester

860.240.8583

Lucy Dathan
Lucy
Dathan

House District 142

Democrat

New Canaan, Norwalk

860.240.1479

Mark DeCaprio
Mark
DeCaprio

House District 48

Republican

Bozrah, Colchester, Franklin, Lebanon

(860) 240.87

Hubert Delany
Hubert
Delany

House District 144

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8500

Tom Delnicki
Tom
Delnicki

House District 14

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

South Windsor

860.240.8700

Patricia Dillon
Patricia
Dillon

House District 92

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8584

Tammy Exum
Tammy
Exum

House District 19

Democrat

Avon, West Hartford

860.240.8378

Antonio Felipe
Antonio
Felipe

House District 130

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Pomfret, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Marty Foncello
Marty
Foncello

House District 107

Republican

Bethel, Brookfield, Newtown

(860) 240.87

Jane Garibay
Jane
Garibay

House District 60

Democrat

Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.8532

Bobby Gibson
Bobby
Gibson

House District 15

Democrat

Bloomfield, West Hartford

860.240.0141

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Minnie Gonzalez
Minnie
Gonzalez

House District 3

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.1468

Jeff Gordon
Jeff
Gordon

Senate District 35

Republican

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Stafford, Thompson, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

(860) 240.88

Gregg Haddad
Gregg
Haddad

House District 54

Democrat

Mansfield

(860) 240.84

Joshua Hall
Joshua
Hall

House District 7

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8542

Cindy Harrison
Cindy
Harrison

House District 69

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bridgewater, New Milford, Roxbury, Southbury

860.240.8700

Joan Hartley
Joan
Hartley

Senate District 15

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

860.240.0006

Joe Hoxha
Joe
Hoxha

House District 78

Republican

Bristol, Plymouth

(860) 240.87

Susan Johnson
Susan
Johnson

House District 49

Democrat

Windham

860.240.8528

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Rachel Khanna
Rachel
Khanna

House District 149

Democrat

Greenwich, Stamford

(860) 240.85

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

860.240.0509

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Martha Marx
Martha
Marx

Senate District 20

Democrat

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

(860) 240.86

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Anthony Nolan
Anthony
Nolan

House District 39

Democrat

New London

860.240.8515

Tammy Nuccio
Tammy
Nuccio

House District 53

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Ashford, Tolland, Vernon, Willington

860.240.8700

Melissa Osborne
Melissa
Osborne

House District 16

Democrat

Simsbury

(860) 240.85

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Corey Paris
Corey
Paris

House District 145

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8542

Robyn Porter
Robyn
Porter

House District 94

Democrat

Hamden, New Haven

860.240.8326

Geraldo Reyes
Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8522

Christopher Rosario
Christopher
Rosario

House District 128

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Dave Rutigliano
Dave
Rutigliano

House District 123

Republican

Trumbull

860.240.8700

Kevin Ryan
Kevin
Ryan

House District 139

Democrat

Ledyard, Montville, Norwich

860.240.8554

Manny Sanchez
Manny
Sanchez

House District 24

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.1468

Travis Simms
Travis
Simms

House District 140

Democrat

Norwalk

(860) 240.85

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Heather Somers
Heather
Somers

Senate District 18

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.240.8800

Peter Tercyak
Peter
Tercyak

House District 26

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.8514

Toni Walker
Toni
Walker

House District 93

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0394

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Tami Zawistowski
Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor Locks

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.