Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Public Health Committee Members

32
Mary Daugherty Abrams
Mary Daugherty
Abrams

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

860.240.0584

Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Tom Arnone
Tom
Arnone

House District 58

Democrat

Enfield

860.240.0141

Aimee Berger-Girvalo
Aimee
Berger-Girvalo

House District 111

Democrat

Ridgefield

860.240.8507

Whit Betts
Whit
Betts

House District 78

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bristol, Plymouth

860.240.8700

Christie Carpino
Christie
Carpino

House District 32

Republican

Cromwell, Portland

860.240.8700

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Anne Dauphinais
Anne
Dauphinais

House District 44

Republican

Killingly, Plainfield

860.240.8700

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Josh Elliott
Josh
Elliott

House District 88

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Hamden

860.240.0271

Jaime Foster
Jaime
Foster

House District 57

Democrat

East Windsor, Ellington

860.240.8370

Henry Genga
Henry
Genga

House District 10

Democrat

East Hartford

860.240.8528

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Robin Green
Robin
Green

House District 55

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough

860.240.8700

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston, Westport

860.240.8805

Eleni Kavros DeGraw
Eleni
Kavros DeGraw

House District 17

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Avon, Canton

860.240.8507

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Nicole
Klarides-Ditria

House District 105

Republican

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

860.240.8700

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman

860.240.0509

Liz Linehan
Liz
Linehan

House District 103

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Cheshire, Southington, Wallingford

860.240.0370

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn
Moore

Senate District 22

Democrat

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.0425

John-Michael Parker
John-Michael
Parker

House District 101

Democrat

Durham, Madison

860.240.8378

William Petit
William
Petit

House District 22

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Britain, Plainville

860.240.1342

Kevin Ryan
Kevin
Ryan

House District 139

Democrat

Bozrah, Montville, Norwich

860.240.8554

Sean Scanlon
Sean
Scanlon

House District 98

Democrat

Branford, Guilford

860.240.0160

Heather Somers
Heather
Somers

Senate District 18

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.240.8800

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Peter Tercyak
Peter
Tercyak

House District 26

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.8514

Phil Young
Phil
Young

House District 120

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.8528

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.