Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Energy and Technology Committee Members

20
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Bolton, Columbia, Coventry, Lebanon, Tolland

860.240.8700

Raghib Allie-Brennan
Raghib
Allie-Brennan

House District 2

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bethel, Danbury

860.240.8583

Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Holly Cheeseman
Holly
Cheeseman

House District 37

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

East Lyme, Montville, Salem

860.240.8700

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

Charles Ferraro
Charles
Ferraro

House District 117

Republican

Milford, Orange, West Haven

860.240.8700

Jaime Foster
Jaime
Foster

House District 57

Democrat

East Windsor, Ellington, Vernon

860.240.8370

Joe Gresko
Joe
Gresko

House District 121

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.0089

Maria Horn
Maria
Horn

House District 64

Democrat

Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington

860.240.8528

Ceci Maher
Ceci
Maher

Senate District 26

Democrat

Darien, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Stamford, Weston, Westport, Wilton

(860) 240.86

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Stephen Meskers
Stephen
Meskers

House District 150

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Greenwich

860.240.8514

Mary Mushinsky
Mary
Mushinsky

House District 85

Democrat

Wallingford

860.240.0089

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

John Piscopo
John
Piscopo

House District 76

Republican

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.240.8700

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Peter Tercyak
Peter
Tercyak

House District 26

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.8514

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.