Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Higher Education and Employment Advancement Members

22
Hector Arzeno
Hector
Arzeno

House District 151

Democrat

Greenwich

(860) 240.85

Marcus Brown
Marcus
Brown

House District 127

Democrat

Bridgeport

(860) 240.85

Jay Case
Jay
Case

House District 63

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Colebrook, Torrington, Winchester

860.240.8700

Francis Cooley
Francis
Cooley

House District 22

Republican

Farmington, Plainville, Southington

(860) 240.87

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Kate Farrar
Kate
Farrar

House District 20

Democrat

Newington, West Hartford

860.240.8539

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Pomfret, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Mary Fortier
Mary
Fortier

House District 79

Democrat

Bristol

(860) 240.85

Gregg Haddad
Gregg
Haddad

House District 54

Democrat

Mansfield

(860) 240.84

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haddam, East Hampton, North Branford, Salem

860.240.8700

Dominique Johnson
Dominique
Johnson

House District 143

Democrat

Norwalk, Westport

(860) 240.85

Kevin Kelly
Kevin
Kelly

Senate District 21

Republican

Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford

860.240.8800

Brian Lanoue
Brian
Lanoue

House District 45

Republican

Griswold, Ledyard, Lisbon, Preston, Voluntown

860.240.8700

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Ceci Maher
Ceci
Maher

Senate District 26

Democrat

Darien, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Stamford, Weston, Westport, Wilton

(860) 240.86

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Corey Paris
Corey
Paris

House District 145

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8542

Kara Rochelle
Kara
Rochelle

House District 104

Democrat

Ansonia, Derby

860.240.8370

Tony Scott
Tony
Scott

House District 112

Republican

Easton, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.8700

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Gary Turco
Gary
Turco

House District 27

Democrat

New Britain, Newington

860.240.8378

Steve Weir
Steve
Weir

House District 55

Republican

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Hebron, Marlborough

(860) 240.87

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.