Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Transportation Committee Members

37
Aimee Berger-Girvalo
Aimee
Berger-Girvalo

House District 111

Democrat

Ridgefield

860.240.8507

Matt Blumenthal
Matt
Blumenthal

House District 147

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8568

Pat Boyd
Pat
Boyd

House District 50

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Mansfield, Pomfret, Woodstock

860.240.8370

Seth Bronko
Seth
Bronko

House District 70

Republican

Naugatuck

(860) 240.87

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Devin Carney
Devin
Carney

House District 23

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

860.240.8700

Rachel Chaleski
Rachel
Chaleski

House District 138

Republican

Danbury

(860) 240.87

Christine Cohen
Christine
Cohen

Senate District 12

Democrat

Branford, Durham, East Haven, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, Middlefield, North Branford

860.240.0455

Julio Concepcion
Julio
Concepcion

House District 4

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8514

Christine Conley
Christine
Conley

House District 40

Democrat

Groton, New London

860.240.8554

Laura Dancho
Laura
Dancho

House District 120

Republican

Stratford

Mark DeCaprio
Mark
DeCaprio

House District 48

Republican

Bozrah, Colchester, Franklin, Lebanon

(860) 240.87

Keith Denning
Keith
Denning

House District 42

Democrat

New Canaan, Ridgefield, Wilton

(860) 240.85

Kate Farrar
Kate
Farrar

House District 20

Democrat

Newington, West Hartford

860.240.8539

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

Herron Gaston
Herron
Gaston

Senate District 23

Democrat

Bridgeport, Stratford

(860) 240.86

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Bethel, Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston

860.240.8805

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Rachel Khanna
Rachel
Khanna

House District 149

Democrat

Greenwich, Stamford

(860) 240.85

David Labriola
David
Labriola

House District 131

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Naugtauck, Oxford, Southbury

860.240.8700

Roland Lemar
Roland
Lemar

House District 96

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0082

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Tracy Marra
Tracy
Marra

House District 141

Republican

Darien, Norwalk

(203) 240.87

Henri Martin
Henri
Martin

Senate District 31

Republican

Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston

860.240.8800

Cristin McCarthy Vahey
Cristin
McCarthy Vahey

House District 133

Democrat

Bridgeport, Fairfield

860.240.8378

David Michel
David
Michel

House District 146

Democrat

Stamford

(860) 240.85

Amy Morrin Bello
Amy
Morrin Bello

House District 28

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Wethersfield

860.240.1479

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

Tom O'Dea
Tom
O'Dea

House District 125

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Darien, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8700

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Geraldo Reyes
Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8522

Christopher Rosario
Christopher
Rosario

House District 128

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Travis Simms
Travis
Simms

House District 140

Democrat

Norwalk

(860) 240.85

Frank Smith
Frank
Smith

House District 118

Democrat

Milford

860.240.1479

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Gary Turco
Gary
Turco

House District 27

Democrat

New Britain, Newington

860.240.8378

Tami Zawistowski
Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor Locks

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.