Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Education Committee Members

45
Hector Arzeno
Hector
Arzeno

House District 151

Democrat

Greenwich

(860) 240.85

Eric Berthel
Eric
Berthel

Senate District 32

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bethel, Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Brookfield, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Washington, Watertown, Woodbury

860.240.8800

Mitch Bolinsky
Mitch
Bolinsky

House District 106

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Newtown

860.240.8700

Kevin Brown
Kevin
Brown

House District 56

Democrat

Vernon

(860) 240.85

Juan Candelaria
Juan
Candelaria

House District 95

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8773

Devin Carney
Devin
Carney

House District 23

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook

860.240.8700

Rachel Chaleski
Rachel
Chaleski

House District 138

Republican

Danbury

(860) 240.87

Robin Comey
Robin
Comey

House District 102

Democrat

Branford

860.240.8387

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Francis Cooley
Francis
Cooley

House District 22

Republican

Farmington, Plainville, Southington

(860) 240.87

Jeff Currey
Jeff
Currey

House District 11

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester

860.240.8583

Anne Dauphinais
Anne
Dauphinais

House District 44

Republican

Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling

860.240.8700

Antonio Felipe
Antonio
Felipe

House District 130

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8773

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Pomfret, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Marty Foncello
Marty
Foncello

House District 107

Republican

Bethel, Brookfield, Newtown

(860) 240.87

Henry Genga
Henry
Genga

House District 10

Democrat

East Hartford

860.240.8528

Bobby Gibson
Bobby
Gibson

House District 15

Democrat

Bloomfield, West Hartford

860.240.0141

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haddam, East Hampton, North Branford, Salem

860.240.8700

Stephen Harding
Stephen
Harding

Senate District 30

Republican

Bethlehem, Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Fairfield, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Sherman, Torrington, Warrren, Washington, Winchester

(860) 240.88

Greg Howard
Greg
Howard

House District 43

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Ledyard, North Stonington, Stonington

860.240.8700

Dominique Johnson
Dominique
Johnson

House District 143

Democrat

Norwalk, Westport

(860) 240.85

Susan Johnson
Susan
Johnson

House District 49

Democrat

Windham

860.240.8528

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Maryam Khan
Maryam
Khan

House District 5

Democrat

Hartford, South Windsor, Windsor

860.240.8500

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

860.240.0509

Jennifer Leeper
Jennifer
Leeper

House District 132

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Fairfield

860.240.8387

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Tracy Marra
Tracy
Marra

House District 141

Republican

Darien, Norwalk

(203) 240.87

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Doug McCrory
Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2

Democrat

Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor

860.240.1453

Trenee McGee
Trenee
McGee

House District 116

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.8500

Patricia Billie Miller
Patricia Billie
Miller

Senate District 27

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8600

Ron Napoli
Ron
Napoli Jr.

House District 73

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8532

Corey Paris
Corey
Paris

House District 145

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8542

Chris Poulos
Chris
Poulos

House District 81

Democrat

Southington

(860) 240.85

Moira Rader
Moira
Rader

House District 98

Democrat

Branford, Guilford

(860) 240.85

Karen Reddington-Hughes
Karen
Reddington-Hughes

House District 66

Republican

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

(860) 240.87

Kadeem Roberts
Kadeem
Roberts

House District 137

Democrat

Norwalk

(860) 240.85

Bobby Sanchez
Bobby
Sanchez

House District 25

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.0429

Manny Sanchez
Manny
Sanchez

House District 24

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.1468

Lisa Seminara
Lisa
Seminara

Senate District 8

Republican

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

(860) 240.88

Frank Smith
Frank
Smith

House District 118

Democrat

Milford

860.240.1479

Mary Welander
Mary
Welander

House District 114

Democrat

Derby, Hamden, Orange, Woodbridge

860.240.8370

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect, Waterbury

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.