Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Legislative Management Committee Members

23
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Bolton, Columbia, Coventry, Lebanon, Tolland

860.240.8700

Larry Butler
Larry
Butler

House District 72

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8466

Vincent Candelora
Vincent
Candelora

House District 86

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haven, Guilford, North Branford

860.240.8700

Christie Carpino
Christie
Carpino

House District 32

Republican

Cromwell, Portland

860.240.8700

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Bob Duff
Bob
Duff

Senate District 25

Democrat

Darien, Norwalk

860.240.0414

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Bob Godfrey
Bob
Godfrey

House District 110

Democrat

Danbury

860.240.8532

Minnie Gonzalez
Minnie
Gonzalez

House District 3

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.1468

Joan Hartley
Joan
Hartley

Senate District 15

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Middlebury, Naugatuck, Waterbury

860.240.0006

Kevin Kelly
Kevin
Kelly

Senate District 21

Republican

Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford

860.240.8800

Martin Looney
Martin
Looney

Senate District 11

Democrat

Hamden, New Haven

860.240.0375

Marilyn Moore
Marilyn
Moore

Senate District 22

Democrat

Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull

860.240.0425

Tom O'Dea
Tom
O'Dea

House District 125

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Darien, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8700

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Jason Perillo
Jason
Perillo

House District 113

Republican

Shelton

860.240.8700

John Piscopo
John
Piscopo

House District 76

Republican

Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston

860.240.8700

Geraldo Reyes
Geraldo
Reyes Jr.

House District 75

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8522

Matt Ritter
Matt
Ritter

House District 1

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.8489

Jason Rojas
Jason
Rojas

House District 9

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester

860.240.8541

Hilda Santiago
Hilda
Santiago

House District 84

Democrat

Meriden

860.240.0082

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect, Waterbury

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.