Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Human Services Committee Members

22
Bill Buckbee
Bill
Buckbee

House District 67

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

New Milford

860.240.8700

Larry Butler
Larry
Butler

House District 72

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8466

Jay Case
Jay
Case

House District 63

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Colebrook, Torrington, Winchester

860.240.8700

Robin Comey
Robin
Comey

House District 102

Democrat

Branford

860.240.8387

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Lucy Dathan
Lucy
Dathan

House District 142

Democrat

New Canaan, Norwalk

860.240.1479

Tammy Exum
Tammy
Exum

House District 19

Democrat

Avon, West Hartford

860.240.8378

Charles Ferraro
Charles
Ferraro

House District 117

Republican

Milford, Orange, West Haven

860.240.8700

Mary Fortier
Mary
Fortier

House District 79

Democrat

Bristol

(860) 240.85

Herron Gaston
Herron
Gaston

Senate District 23

Democrat

Bridgeport, Stratford

(860) 240.86

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Anne Hughes
Anne
Hughes

House District 135

Democrat

Easton, Redding, Weston

860.240.8585

Susan Johnson
Susan
Johnson

House District 49

Democrat

Windham

860.240.8528

Sarah Keitt
Sarah
Keitt

House District 134

Democrat

Fairfield, Trumbull

(860) 240.85

Jennifer Leeper
Jennifer
Leeper

House District 132

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Fairfield

860.240.8387

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Ceci Maher
Ceci
Maher

Senate District 26

Democrat

Darien, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Stamford, Weston, Westport, Wilton

(860) 240.86

Gale Mastrofrancesco
Gale
Mastrofrancesco

House District 80

Republican

Southington, Wolcott

860.240.8700

Bill Pizzuto
Bill
Pizzuto

House District 71

Republican

Middlebury, Waterbury

860.240.8700

Joe Polletta
Joe
Polletta

House District 68

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Waterbury, Watertown

860.240.8700

Hilda Santiago
Hilda
Santiago

House District 84

Democrat

Meriden

860.240.0082

Lisa Seminara
Lisa
Seminara

Senate District 8

Republican

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

(860) 240.88

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.