Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Planning and Development Committee Members

21
Andre Baker
Andre
Baker Jr.

House District 124

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.8542

Aundre Bumgardner
Aundre
Bumgardner

House District 41

Democrat

Groton, Stonington

(860) 240.85

Brandon Chafee
Brandon
Chafee

House District 33

Democrat

Middletown

860.240.8515

Christine Conley
Christine
Conley

House District 40

Democrat

Groton, New London

860.240.8554

Mike D'Agostino
Mike
D'Agostino

House District 91

Democrat

Hamden

860.240.8568

Tom Delnicki
Tom
Delnicki

House District 14

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

South Windsor

860.240.8700

Doug Dubitsky
Doug
Dubitsky

House District 47

Republican

Canterbury, Chaplin, Lisbon, Norwich, Plainfield, Scotland, Sprague

860.240.8700

Ryan Fazio
Ryan
Fazio

Senate District 36

Republican

Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford

860.240.8800

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haddam, East Hampton, North Branford, Salem

860.240.8700

Carol Hall
Carol
Hall

House District 59

Republican

East Windsor, Enfield

860.240.8700

Jan Hochadel
Jan
Hochadel

Senate District 13

Democrat

Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown

(860) 240.86

Tony Hwang
Tony
Hwang

Senate District 28

Republican

Bethel, Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston

860.240.8805

Eleni Kavros DeGraw
Eleni
Kavros DeGraw

House District 17

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Avon, Canton

860.240.8507

Roland Lemar
Roland
Lemar

House District 96

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0082

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

Cristin McCarthy Vahey
Cristin
McCarthy Vahey

House District 133

Democrat

Bridgeport, Fairfield

860.240.8378

David Michel
David
Michel

House District 146

Democrat

Stamford

(860) 240.85

Norm Needleman
Norm
Needleman

Senate District 33

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook

860.240.0428

MD Rahman
MD
Rahman

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

(860) 240.86

Tami Zawistowski
Tami
Zawistowski

House District 61

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

East Granby, Suffield, Windsor Locks

860.240.8700

Joe Zullo
Joe
Zullo

House District 99

Republican

East Haven

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.