Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

Drive change:
Engage your legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Town
Legislator
Committee
OR OR

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Banks Committee Members

19
Terry Adams

Terry
Adams

House District 146
Democrat
Stamford
860.240.8553
More Information
Andre Baker

Andre
Baker Jr.

House District 124
Democrat
Bridgeport
860.240.0141
More Information
David Baram

David
Baram

House District 15
Democrat
Bloomfield, Windsor
860.240.0472
More Information
Eric Berthel

Eric
Berthel

House District 68
Republican
Watertown, Woodbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Toni Boucher

Toni
Boucher

Senate District 26
Republican
Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton
860.240.0465
More Information
Tom Delnicki

Tom
Delnicki

House District 14
Republican
South Windsor
860.240.8585
More Information
Michael DiMassa

Michael
DiMassa

House District 116
Democrat
New Haven, West Haven
860.240.8585
More Information
Will Duff

Will
Duff

House District 2
Republican
Bethel, Danbury, Newtown, Redding
860.240.8700
More Information
John Frey

John
Frey

House District 111
Republican
Ridgefield
860.240.8700
More Information
Antonio Guerrera

Antonio
Guerrera

House District 29
Democrat
Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield
860.240.8585
More Information
Ted Kennedy

Ted
Kennedy Jr.

Senate District 12
Democrat
Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford
860.240.0455
More Information
Matthew Lesser

Matthew
Lesser

House District 100
Democrat
Middletown
860.240.8585
More Information
Jesse MacLachlan

Jesse
MacLachlan

House District 35
Republican
Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook
860.240.8700
More Information
Henri Martin

Henri
Martin

Senate District 31
Republican
Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth, Thomaston
860.240.0022
More Information
Bill Simanski

Bill
Simanski

House District 62
Republican
Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford
860.240.8700
More Information
Charlie Stallworth

Charlie
Stallworth

House District 126
Democrat
Bridgeport
860.240.0141
More Information
Diana Urban

Diana
Urban

House District 43
Democrat
North Stonington, Stonington
860.240.8585
More Information
David Wilson

David
Wilson

House District 66
Republican
Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Gary Winfield

Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10
Democrat
New Haven, West Haven
860.240.0393
More Information

2016 STATE, FEDERAL ELECTION RESULTS

Complete vote tallies for all General Assembly, Congressional, and presidential races.

See Results

CBIA's 2017 POLICY AGENDAS

Connecticut has long been known as a leader by many economic measures, but we face critical challenges.

Learn More