Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Public Safety and Security Committee Members

25
Raghib Allie-Brennan
Raghib
Allie-Brennan

House District 2

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Bethel, Danbury

860.240.8583

Jill Barry
Jill
Barry

House District 31

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Glastonbury

860.240.8515

Pat Boyd
Pat
Boyd

House District 50

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Mansfield, Pomfret, Woodstock

860.240.8370

Paul Cicarella
Paul
Cicarella

Senate District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Durham, East Haven, North Branford, North Haven, Wallingford

860.240.8800

Michael DiGiovancarlo
Michael
DiGiovancarlo

House District 74

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8507

Jack Fazzino
Jack
Fazzino

House District 83

Democrat

Berlin, Cheshire, Meriden

(860) 240.85

Craig Fishbein
Craig
Fishbein

House District 90

Republican

Middlefield, Wallingford

860.240.8700

John Fonfara
John
Fonfara

Senate District 1

Democrat

Hartford, Wethersfield

860.240.0043

Herron Gaston
Herron
Gaston

Senate District 23

Democrat

Bridgeport, Stratford

(860) 240.86

Fred Gee
Fred
Gee

House District 126

Democrat

Bridgeport

(860) 240.85

Henry Genga
Henry
Genga

House District 10

Democrat

East Hartford

860.240.8528

Minnie Gonzalez
Minnie
Gonzalez

House District 3

Democrat

Hartford

860.240.1468

Jeff Gordon
Jeff
Gordon

Senate District 35

Republican

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Stafford, Thompson, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

(860) 240.88

Carol Hall
Carol
Hall

House District 59

Republican

East Windsor, Enfield

860.240.8700

Rick Hayes
Rick
Hayes

House District 51

Republican

Killingly, Putnam, Thompson

860.240.8700

Greg Howard
Greg
Howard

House District 43

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Ledyard, North Stonington, Stonington

860.240.8700

Liz Linehan
Liz
Linehan

House District 103

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford

860.240.0370

Ben McGorty
Ben
McGorty

House District 122

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull

860.240.8700

Cathy Osten
Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague

860.240.0579

Al Paolillo
Al
Paolillo Jr.

House District 97

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0378

Joe Polletta
Joe
Polletta

House District 68

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Waterbury, Watertown

860.240.8700

Michael Quinn
Michael
Quinn

House District 82

Democrat

Meriden

860.240.0378

MD Rahman
MD
Rahman

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

(860) 240.86

Gary Turco
Gary
Turco

House District 27

Democrat

New Britain, Newington

860.240.8378

Kurt Vail
Kurt
Vail

House District 52

Republican

Somers, Stafford, Union, Woodstock

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.