Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

Drive change:
Engage your legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Town
Enter Legislator Name
Enter Address
Select Committee

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Judiciary Committee Members

40
Alex Bergstein

Alex
Bergstein

Senate District 36
Democrat
Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford
860.240.0422
More Information
Gennaro Bizzarro

Gennaro
Bizzarro

Senate District 6
Republican
Berlin, Farmington, New Britain
860.240.8800
More Information
Matt Blumenthal

Matt
Blumenthal

House District 147
Democrat
Darien, Stamford
860.240.8585
More Information
Dennis Bradley

Dennis
Bradley

Senate District 23
Democrat
Bridgeport, Stratford
860.240.0591
More Information
Christie Carpino

Christie
Carpino

House District 32
Republican
Cromwell, Portland
860.240.8700
More Information
Dan Champagne

Dan
Champagne

Senate District 35
Republican
Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock
860.240.8800
More Information
Julio Concepcion

Julio
Concepcion

House District 4
Democrat
Hartford
860.240.8585
More Information
Christine Conley

Christine
Conley

House District 40
Democrat
Groton, Ledyard
860.240.8585
More Information
Stephanie Cummings

Stephanie
Cummings

House District 74
Republican
Waterbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Jeff Currey

Jeff
Currey

House District 11
Democrat
East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor
860.240.8585
More Information
Patricia Dillon

Patricia
Dillon

House District 92
Democrat
New Haven
860.240.8585
More Information
Michael DiMassa

Michael
DiMassa

House District 116
Democrat
New Haven, West Haven
860.240.8585
More Information
Doug Dubitsky

Doug
Dubitsky

House District 47
Republican
Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague
860.240.8700
More Information
Craig Fishbein

Craig
Fishbein

House District 90
Republican
Cheshire, Wallingford
860.240.8700
More Information
Mae Flexer

Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29
Democrat
Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham
860.240.8634
More Information
Daniel Fox

Daniel
Fox

House District 148
Democrat
Stamford
860.240.8585
More Information
Bob Godfrey

Bob
Godfrey

House District 110
Democrat
Danbury
860.240.8500
More Information
Stephen Harding

Stephen
Harding

House District 107
Republican
Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Will Haskell

Will
Haskell

Senate District 26
Democrat
Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton
860.240.0068
More Information
Leslee Hill

Leslee
Hill

House District 17
Republican
Avon, Canton
860.240.8700
More Information
Maria Horn

Maria
Horn

House District 64
Democrat
Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Norfolk, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington
860.240.8488
More Information
John Kissel

John
Kissel

Senate District 7
Republican
East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks
860.240.0531
More Information
David Labriola

David
Labriola

House District 131
Republican
Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury
860.240.8700
More Information
Matt Lesser

Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9
Democrat
Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield
860.240.0511
More Information
Geoff Luxenberg

Geoff
Luxenberg

House District 12
Democrat
Manchester
860.240.8585
More Information
Doug McCrory

Doug
McCrory

Senate District 2
Democrat
Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor
860.240.8600
More Information
Ben McGorty

Ben
McGorty

House District 122
Republican
Shelton, Stratford, Trumbull
860.240.8700
More Information
Patricia Billie Miller

Patricia Billie
Miller

House District 145
Democrat
Stamford
860.240.8585
More Information
Tom O'Dea

Tom
O'Dea

House District 125
Republican
New Canaan, Wilton
860.240.8700
More Information
Arthur O'Neill

Arthur
O'Neill

House District 69
Republican
Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington
860.240.8700
More Information
Christine Palm

Christine
Palm

House District 36
Democrat
Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam
860.240.8585
More Information
Robyn Porter

Robyn
Porter

House District 94
Democrat
Hamden, New Haven
860.240.8585
More Information
Rosa Rebimbas

Rosa
Rebimbas

House District 70
Republican
Naugatuck
860.240.8700
More Information
Emmett Riley

Emmett
Riley

House District 46
Democrat
Norwich
860.240.8585
More Information
Rob Sampson

Rob
Sampson

Senate District 16
Republican
Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott
860.240.8800
More Information
Rich Smith

Rich
Smith

House District 108
Republican
Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman
860.240.8700
More Information
Steven Stafstrom

Steven
Stafstrom

House District 129
Democrat
Bridgeport
860.240.8585
More Information
Toni Walker

Toni
Walker

House District 93
Democrat
New Haven
860.240.8585
More Information
Gary Winfield

Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10
Democrat
New Haven, West Haven
860.240.0475
More Information
Phil Young

Phil
Young

House District 120
Democrat
Stratford
860.240.8585
More Information

General Assembly Voting Records

How did your state lawmakers vote on key bills?

See Records

2018 Election Results

How Connecticut voted in all state and federal races

See Results