Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Judiciary Committee Members

39
Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Matt Blumenthal
Matt
Blumenthal

House District 147

Democrat

Darien, Stamford

860.240.8568

Patrick Callahan
Patrick
Callahan

House District 108

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman

860.240.8700

Dan Champagne
Dan
Champagne

Senate District 35

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock

860.240.0574

Paul Cicarella
Paul
Cicarella

Senate District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

860.240.8800

Christine Conley
Christine
Conley

House District 40

Democrat

Groton, Ledyard

860.240.8554

Jeff Currey
Jeff
Currey

House District 11

Democrat

East Hartford, Manchester, South Windsor

860.240.8583

Hubert Delany
Hubert
Delany

House District 144

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8500

Patricia Dillon
Patricia
Dillon

House District 92

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.8584

Jason Doucette
Jason
Doucette

House District 13

Democrat

Glastonbury, Manchester

860.240.8584

Doug Dubitsky
Doug
Dubitsky

House District 47

Republican

Canterbury, Chaplin, Franklin, Hampton, Lebanon, Lisbon, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague

860.240.8700

Kimberly Fiorello
Kimberly
Fiorello

House District 149

Republican

Greenwich, Stamford

860.240.8700

Craig Fishbein
Craig
Fishbein

House District 90

Republican

Cheshire, Wallingford

860.240.8700

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Daniel Fox
Daniel
Fox

House District 148

Democrat

Stamford

860.240.8542

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Bob Godfrey
Bob
Godfrey

House District 110

Democrat

Danbury

860.240.8532

Stephen Harding
Stephen
Harding

House District 107

Republican

Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury

860.240.8700

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Greg Howard
Greg
Howard

House District 43

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

North Stonington, Stonington

860.240.8700

Maryam Khan
Maryam
Khan

House District 5

Democrat

Hartford, Windsor

860.240.8500

John Kissel
John
Kissel

Senate District 7

Republican

East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks

860.240.0531

David Labriola
David
Labriola

House District 131

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury

860.240.8700

Matt Lesser
Matt
Lesser

Senate District 9

Democrat

Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield

860.240.0511

Geoff Luxenberg
Geoff
Luxenberg

House District 12

Democrat

Manchester

860.240.8532

Tom O'Dea
Tom
O'Dea

House District 125

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

New Canaan, Wilton

860.240.8700

Christine Palm
Christine
Palm

House District 36

Democrat

Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

860.240.0378

Cara Pavalock-D'Amato
Cara
Pavalock-D'Amato

House District 77

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Bristol

860.240.8700

Robyn Porter
Robyn
Porter

House District 94

Democrat

Hamden, New Haven

860.240.8326

Michael Quinn
Michael
Quinn

House District 82

Democrat

Meriden, Middlefield

860.240.0378

Rosa Rebimbas
Rosa
Rebimbas

House District 70

Republican

Naugatuck

860.240.8700

Emmett Riley
Emmett
Riley

House District 46

Democrat

Norwich

860.240.8539

Rob Sampson
Rob
Sampson

Senate District 16

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Cheshire, Prospect, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott

860.240.8800

Travis Simms
Travis
Simms

House District 140

Democrat

Norwalk

860.240.8539

Steven Stafstrom
Steven
Stafstrom

House District 129

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.0532

Donna Veach
Donna
Veach

House District 30

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Berlin, Southington

860.240.8700

Toni Walker
Toni
Walker

House District 93

Democrat

New Haven

860.240.0394

Gary Winfield
Gary
Winfield

Senate District 10

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.0475

Phil Young
Phil
Young

House District 120

Democrat

Stratford

860.240.8528

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.