Fighting to make Connecticut a top state for business, jobs, and economic growth.

The Connecticut Business & Industry Association is the voice of business in Connecticut, with thousands of member companies championing change at the State Capitol, shaping debate about economic competitiveness, and fighting for a better future for all.


Read More

Drive change:
Engage your legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Town
Enter Legislator Name
Enter Address
Select Committee

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

Legislator
Name

District
Party
Town
More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Regulation Review Committee Members

14
Tom Arnone

Tom
Arnone

House District 58
Democrat
Enfield
860.240.8585
More Information
Alex Bergstein

Alex
Bergstein

Senate District 36
Democrat
Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford
860.240.0422
More Information
Christie Carpino

Christie
Carpino

House District 32
Republican
Cromwell, Portland
860.240.8700
More Information
Susan Johnson

Susan
Johnson

House District 49
Democrat
Windham
860.240.8585
More Information
Kevin Kelly

Kevin
Kelly

Senate District 21
Republican
Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford
860.240.8800
More Information
Nicole Klarides-Ditria

Nicole
Klarides-Ditria

House District 105
Republican
Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour
860.240.8700
More Information
George Logan

George
Logan

Senate District 17
Republican
Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge
860.240.8800
More Information
James Maroney

James
Maroney

Senate District 14
Democrat
Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge
860.240.0381
More Information
Craig Miner

Craig
Miner

Senate District 30
Republican
Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Winchester
860.240.8816
More Information
Arthur O'Neill

Arthur
O'Neill

House District 69
Republican
Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington
860.240.8700
More Information
Cathy Osten

Cathy
Osten

Senate District 19
Democrat
Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Marlborough, Montville, Norwich, Sprague
860.240.0579
More Information
Christine Palm

Christine
Palm

House District 36
Democrat
Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam
860.240.8585
More Information
Dave Rutigliano

Dave
Rutigliano

House District 123
Republican
Trumbull
860.240.8700
More Information
Chris Ziogas

Chris
Ziogas

House District 79
Democrat
Bristol
860.240.8585
More Information

General Assembly Voting Records

How did your state lawmakers vote on key bills?

See Records

2018 Election Results

How Connecticut voted in all state and federal races

See Results