Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Connecticut Public Health Committee Members

36
Saud Anwar
Saud
Anwar

Senate District 3

Democrat

East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor

860.240.0347

Aimee Berger-Girvalo
Aimee
Berger-Girvalo

House District 111

Democrat

Ridgefield

860.240.8507

Jorge Cabrera
Jorge
Cabrera

Senate District 17

Democrat

Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

860.240.0558

Christie Carpino
Christie
Carpino

House District 32

Republican

Cromwell, Portland

860.240.8700

Michelle Cook
Michelle
Cook

House District 65

Democrat

Torrington

860.240.0378

Anne Dauphinais
Anne
Dauphinais

House District 44

Republican

Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling

860.240.8700

Mark DeCaprio
Mark
DeCaprio

House District 48

Republican

Bozrah, Colchester, Franklin, Lebanon

(860) 240.87

Mike Demicco
Mike
Demicco

House District 21

Democrat

Farmington

860.240.8522

Keith Denning
Keith
Denning

House District 42

Democrat

New Canaan, Ridgefield, Wilton

(860) 240.85

Josh Elliott
Josh
Elliott

House District 88

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Hamden

860.240.0271

Jaime Foster
Jaime
Foster

House District 57

Democrat

East Windsor, Ellington, Vernon

860.240.8370

Henry Genga
Henry
Genga

House District 10

Democrat

East Hartford

860.240.8528

Jillian Gilchrest
Jillian
Gilchrest

House District 18

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8583

Eleni Kavros DeGraw
Eleni
Kavros DeGraw

House District 17

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Avon, Canton

860.240.8507

Sarah Keitt
Sarah
Keitt

House District 134

Democrat

Fairfield, Trumbull

(860) 240.85

Kathy Kennedy
Kathy
Kennedy

House District 119

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Milford, Orange

860.240.8700

Nicole Klarides-Ditria
Nicole
Klarides-Ditria

House District 105

Republican

Beacon Falls, Derby, Seymour

860.240.8700

Julie Kushner
Julie
Kushner

Senate District 24

Democrat

Danbury, New Fairfield, Ridgefield

860.240.0509

Liz Linehan
Liz
Linehan

House District 103

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford

860.240.0370

Tracy Marra
Tracy
Marra

House District 141

Republican

Darien, Norwalk

(203) 240.87

Martha Marx
Martha
Marx

Senate District 20

Democrat

Bozrah, East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford

(860) 240.86

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Kathleen McCarty
Kathleen
McCarty

House District 38

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Montville, Waterford

860.240.8700

Christine Palm
Christine
Palm

House District 36

Democrat

Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam

860.240.0378

John-Michael Parker
John-Michael
Parker

House District 101

Democrat

Durham, Madison

860.240.8378

Jason Perillo
Jason
Perillo

House District 113

Republican

Shelton

860.240.8700

Moira Rader
Moira
Rader

House District 98

Democrat

Branford, Guilford

(860) 240.85

MD Rahman
MD
Rahman

Senate District 4

Democrat

Andover, Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester

(860) 240.86

Karen Reddington-Hughes
Karen
Reddington-Hughes

House District 66

Republican

Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury

(860) 240.87

Kevin Ryan
Kevin
Ryan

House District 139

Democrat

Ledyard, Montville, Norwich

860.240.8554

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Heather Somers
Heather
Somers

Senate District 18

Republican

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown

860.240.8800

Jonathan Steinberg
Jonathan
Steinberg

House District 136

Democrat

PLEDGED! TRANSFORM CT

Westport

860.240.0464

Peter Tercyak
Peter
Tercyak

House District 26

Democrat

New Britain

860.240.8514

Mary Welander
Mary
Welander

House District 114

Democrat

Derby, Hamden, Orange, Woodbridge

860.240.8370

Lezlye Zupkus
Lezlye
Zupkus

House District 89

Republican

Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect, Waterbury

860.240.8700

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.