Drive Change:
Engage Your Legislator

What do you envision for Connecticut? What are your concerns? What questions do you want answered? No matter your needs, we'll put you in touch directly with a state legislator.

Find Your State Legislators

Use any of the following search features to find your legislators or select All, Senate, or House for lists.

Your Selection Will Appear Like This:

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

Legislator
Name

District

Party

Town

More Information

To send legislators a message, check the box by their name(s), adding the Governor and legislative leaders if you want, then select Write Message.

Connecticut Higher Education and Employment Advancement Members

23
Tim Ackert
Tim
Ackert

House District 8

Republican

Columbia, Coventry, Tolland, Vernon

860.240.8700

Jay Case
Jay
Case

House District 63

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Colebrook, Goshen, Torrington, Winchester

860.240.8700

Josh Elliott
Josh
Elliott

House District 88

Democrat

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Hamden

860.240.0271

Tammy Exum
Tammy
Exum

House District 19

Democrat

Avon, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8378

Kate Farrar
Kate
Farrar

House District 20

Democrat

West Hartford

860.240.8539

Mae Flexer
Mae
Flexer

Senate District 29

Democrat

Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham

860.240.8634

Gregg Haddad
Gregg
Haddad

House District 54

Democrat

Mansfield

860.240.0464

Irene Haines
Irene
Haines

House District 34

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Colchester, East Haddam, East Hampton

860.240.8700

Will Haskell
Will
Haskell

Senate District 26

Democrat

Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton

860.240.0068

Rick Lopes
Rick
Lopes

Senate District 6

Democrat

Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

860.240.0099

James Maroney
James
Maroney

Senate District 14

Democrat

Milford, Orange, West Haven, Woodbridge

860.240.0381

Trenee McGee
Trenee
McGee

House District 116

Democrat

New Haven, West Haven

860.240.8500

Ron Napoli
Ron
Napoli Jr.

House District 73

Democrat

Waterbury

860.240.8532

Kara Rochelle
Kara
Rochelle

House District 104

Democrat

Ansonia, Derby

860.240.8370

Tony Scott
Tony
Scott

House District 112

Republican

Monroe, Newtown

860.240.8700

Derek Slap
Derek
Slap

Senate District 5

Democrat

Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford

860.240.8600

Brian Smith
Brian
Smith

House District 48

Democrat

Colchester, Lebanon, Mansfield, Windham

860.240.8515

Charlie Stallworth
Charlie
Stallworth

House District 126

Democrat

Bridgeport

860.240.0141

Gary Turco
Gary
Turco

House District 27

Democrat

Newington

860.240.8378

Kurt Vail
Kurt
Vail

House District 52

Republican

Somers, Stafford

860.240.8700

Kevin Witkos
Kevin
Witkos

Senate District 8

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington

860.240.0436

Terrie Wood
Terrie
Wood

House District 141

Republican

PLEDGED! REBUILDING CT

Darien, Norwalk

860.240.8700

Chris Ziogas
Chris
Ziogas

House District 79

Democrat

Bristol

860.240.1479

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.